Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การทำนายสัมประสิทธิ์การดูดซับสารเคมีของดินด้วยเทคนิคการสร้างแบบจำลองเชิงโมเลกุล
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Somsak Pianwanit
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Chemistry (ภาควิชาเคมี)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Chemistry
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.80
Abstract
Soil pollution is one of the pollutions caused by nature and human activities, which are mostly the use of insecticide and chemical fertilizer to make plants grow well and produce more products. However, these chemicals are absorbed by soil. In this research work, properties of chemical compound affecting soil sorption were analyzed, and model that can predict soil sorption coefficient of chemicals (KOC) was examined by using quantitative structure property relationship (QSPR) technique. Totally 1,327 compounds were selected, and their three-dimensional structures were constructed. Semi-empirical PM7 method was used for geometry optimization calculations. A total of 1,536 physicochemical properties were computed. Multiple linear regression was employed to analyze properties of compound affecting soil sorption and to find QSPR model. The obtained model has a good relationship and predictive ability with r2 = 0.762 and q2 = 0.761.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
มลพิษทางดิน เป็นหนึ่งในมลพิษที่ได้รับผลกระทบจากการกระทำของธรรมชาติและมนุษย์ ซึ่งส่วนใหญ่เกิดจากการใช้ยาฆ่าแมลง และปุ๋ยเคมี เพื่อให้พืชออกผลผลิตและเติบโตมาอย่างงดงาม แต่ก็ทำให้ดินนั้นได้ดูดซับสารเคมีเอาไว้ ในงานวิจัยนี้จึงได้ศึกษาหาสมบัติของสารเคมีที่มีผลต่อการดูดซับสารของดิน และหาแบบจำลองเพื่อทำนายค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การดูดซับสารของดิน (KOC) ด้วยเทคนิคการหาความสัมพันธ์เชิงปริมาณระหว่างโครงสร้างกับสมบัติ (QSPR) โดยเริ่มจากการนำสารทั้งหมดจำนวน 1,327 สาร มาสร้างโครงสร้าง 3 มิติ และทำการคำนวณปรับโครงสร้างด้วยวิธีเซมิ-เอ็มพิริกัล พีเอ็ม 7 จากนั้นนำมาคำนวณค่าสมบัติทางเคมีกายภาพ จำนวนรวม 1,536 สมบัติ ใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงเส้นพหุคูณในการหาสมบัติของสารที่มีผลต่อการดูดซับสารเคมีของดิน และสร้างแบบจำลอง QSPR ซึ่งแบบจำลองที่ได้มีความสัมพันธ์และประสิทธิภาพที่ดีในการทำนาย โดยมีค่า r2 = 0.762 และ q2 = 0.761
Included in
Chemistry Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.