Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Linear transformation semigroups admitting nearring structure
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
กึ่งกรุปการแปลงเชิงเส้นซึ่งให้โครงสร้างเนียร์ริง
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Sureeporn Chaopraknoi
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1074
Abstract
A system is called a left [right] nearring if (i) is a group, (ii) is a semigroup and (iii) for all A semigroup is said to admit a left [right] nearing structure if (1) is a left [right] nearing for some operation on where is the operation on or (2) is a left [right] nearing for some operation on where is the operation on Let be a vector space over a division ring and the semigroup under composition of all linear transformation By a linear transformation semigroup on we mean a subsemigroup of Various types of linear transformation semigroups are studied. We determine when they admit the structure of a left nearing and a right nearing.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
เราเรียกระบบว่าเป็น เนียร์ริงซ้าย [ขวา] เมื่อ (i) เป็นกรุป (ii) เป็นกึ่งกรุป (iii) สำหรับทุกเรากล่าวว่ากึ่งกรุป ให้โครงสร้างของเนียร์ริงซ้าย [ขวา] เมื่อ (1) เป็นเนียร์ริงซ้าย [ขวา] สำหรับบางการดำเนินการบนโดยทเป็นการดำเนินการบน หรือ (2) เป็นเนียร์ริงซ้าย [ขวา] สำหรับบางการดำเนินการ บนโดยทเป็นการดำเนินการบนให้เป็นปริภูมิเวกเตอร์บนริงการหารและเป็นกึ่งกรุปภายใต้การประกอบที่ประกอบด้วยการแปลงเชิงเส้น ทั้งหมด กึ่งกรุปการแปลงเชิงเส้น บนหมายถึงกึ่งกรุปย่อยของ เราศึกษากึ่งกรุปการแปลงเชิงเส้นหลากหลายชนิด เราศึกษาว่าเมื่อใดกึ่งกรุปเหล่านี้ให้โครงสร้างของเนียร์ริงซ้ายและโครงสร้างของเนียร์ริงขวา
Creative Commons License