Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาขั้นตอนวิธีสำหรับทำนายผลผลิตของต้นถั่วเหลืองเมื่อปลูกที่ระดับ pH ช่วง 4-8
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of an algorithm for prediction of the soybean production when grown at pH 4-8
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา ศิริพันธุ์
Second Advisor
ชิดชนก เหลือสินทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการคณนา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1021
Abstract
ในธรรมชาติ การเจริญเติบโตของพืชจำเป็นต้องใช้ปัจจัยหลายอย่าง อาทิเช่น น้ำ แสง อุณหภูมิ ปุ๋ย สภาพของดิน เป็นต้น ปริมาณของปัจจัยที่เปลี่ยนแปลงส่งผลต่อการเจริญเติบโตของพืชได้ ในสภาพของดินที่มีระดับ pH ต่างกันหรือในสภาพดินที่ไม่เหมาะสมก็ทำให้พืชมีการเจริญเติบโตแตกต่างกัน ซึ่งมีผลต่อผลผลิต งานวิจัยที่ผ่านมาจะศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการปลูกพืชในสภาพของดินที่มีระดับ pH ต่างกัน ส่วนใหญ่วิเคราะห์ว่าพืชแต่ละชนิดเหมาะสำหรับปลูกในดินที่มีระดับ pH เท่าใด ในการศึกษานี้จะเน้นการเจริญเติบโตของถั่วเหลืองที่ปลูกในระดับ pH 4-8 ความสูงและน้ำหนักรวมของผลผลิตคือ ข้อมูลที่ใช้สำหรับสร้างแบบ จำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อทำนายความสูงและแบบจำลองโครงข่ายประสาทเทียมเพื่อทำนายผลผลิต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Naturally there are a lot of factors affecting on plant growth, such as water, light, temperature, nutrient and soil condition, etc, Different pH level and improper soil condition also affect on plant growth and plant production. Most of the previous research, involving in growing plants in different pH level of soil, was aimed to investigate the appropriate soil pH for plant growth. This research is concentrated on soybean growth in responding to the range of pH 4 –8. Height and total seed weight is used as the data to crate a mathematical model for predicting soy bean growth and neural networks model for predicting the production.
Creative Commons License