Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การคัดเลือกสายพันธุ์เห็ดหอม Lentinus edodes [Berk] Sing ที่ถูกเหนี่ยวนำให้เป็นพอลิพลอยด์ด้วยโคลชิซินโดยการเพาะให้เกิดดอก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Selection of colchicine-induced Polyploid in shiitake Lentinus edodes (Berk) Sing by mushroom culture
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มุกดา คูหิรัญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พฤกษศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1013
Abstract
การชักนำให้เกิดการกลายพันธุ์ในเซลล์เห็ดหอม Lentinus edodes (Berk) Sing ด้วยโคลซิซิน โดยการนำเซลล์เดี่ยวของเห็ดหอมสายพันธุ์ CUL074 มาหยดสารละลายโคลซิซินเข้มข้น 0.15%(w/v) ในช่วง 5-70 นาที ก่อนการแบ่งเซลล์ใหม่ได้สายพันธุ์ 5M 10M 20M 30M 40M 50M 60M และ 70M ตามลำดับนำเซลล์เดี่ยวสายพันธุ์ S05 จากการเลี้ยงเส้นใยในสารละลายโคลซิซินเข้มข้น 1.5%(w/v) เป็นเวลา 10 วัน และ S07 จากเซลล์เดี่ยวที่หยดสารละลายโคลซิซิน 1.5%(w/v) เป็นเวลา 2 ชั่วโมง มาทำการทดลองเปรียบเทียบทั้ง 11 สายพันธุ์ พบว่า 40M 50M 60M และ 70M มีการเจริญเติบโตได้สูงกว่าสายพันธุ์ดั้งเดิม CUL074 โดย ผลผลิตดอกมีความหลากหลายทางพันธุกรรมเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการปรับปรุงพันธุ์ จำนวนโครโมโซมจากการนับภายใต้กล้องจุลทรรศน์เป็นเหตุให้เชื่อได้ว่า 50M และ 60M อาจเกิดพอลีพลอยด์เนื่องจากสามารถตรวจนับโคโมโซมได้เป็นจำนวนประมาณ 2 เท่าของจำนวนโครโมโซมของสายพันธุ์ดั้งเดิม ที่มีจำนวนโครโมโซมประมาณ 26-28 แท่ง อย่างไรก็ดีสายพันธุ์ 5M, 30M, 70M และ S07 ถูกพบว่ามีจำนวนโครโมโซมที่มีค่าใกล้เคียงกันสายพันธุ์ดั้งเดิม.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Single cells from mycelia of shiitake (Lentinus edodes (Berk) Sing) CUL074 strain were induced by 0.15%(w/v) colchicines during 5-70 minutes cell division. The mutant strains were 5M, 10M, 20M, 30M, 40M, 50M, 60M, 70M, respectively. S05 culture from single cell in 10 days 1.5%(w/v) colchicines and S07 culture from single cell in 2 days 1.5%(w/v) colchicines were tested too. All 11 strains were compared and found that 40M 50M 60M and 70M cultures had better growth than CUL074 culture. Fruiting bodies production had genetic variation and to be useful for strain improvement. The counting chromosome number under the microscope, to believe that the 50M, and 60M were polyploidy. From chromosome number counting were approximately 2 times of chromosome number of controlled strain, which had 26-28 chromosomes. However, it was found that 5M, 30M, 70M and S07 cultures had chromosome number as same as the controlled culture.
Share
COinS