Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าในช่วงวิกฤต : กรณีศึกษา เน็ตฟลิกซ์ ในโครเอเชีย
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Nipit Wongpunya
Second Advisor
Rapeeporn Rungsithong
Faculty/College
Faculty of Economics (คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Business and Managerial Economics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.40
Abstract
This study explores the possibility of surviving and perhaps thriving during these trying times, referring to the economic and social crisis caused by the pandemic. The purpose of the research is to investigate the relationship between price sensitivity, increased promotion, understanding of customer values, brand awareness, and customer behaviour during the crisis and the effect of these independent variables on customer satisfaction. The thesis focuses on the company Netflix Inc. (Netflix). The case study focuses on Split (Split- Dalmatia County) inhabitants and respondents who work and study in this city. Variables were measured using descriptive statistics, multicollinearity test, Pearson correlation, multiple linear regression, and one-way ANOVA analysis in SPSS. The findings indicate that understanding customer values represents a crucial element of a digital marketing strategy for companies. Therefore, understanding different values instigated by the severity of a crisis eventually leads to achieving customer satisfaction during the recession. The general objective of the study is achieved.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การศึกษานี้สำรวจความเป็นไปไดของการอยู่รอดและอาจจะประสบควา และวิกฤติทางสังคมที่เกิดจากโรคระบาด,วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยคือเพื่อตรวจสอบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความอ่อนไหวต่อราคาการส่งเสริมการขายที่เพิ่มขึ้นความเข้าใจในคุณค่าของลูกค้าการรับรู้ถึงตราสินค้าและพฤติกรรมของลูกค้าในช่วงวิกฤตและผลกระทบของตัวแปรอิสระเหล่านี้ต่อความพึงพอใจของลูกค้า.วิทยานิพนธ์มุ่งเน้นไปที่บริษัทเน็ตฟลิก.กรณีศึกษามุ่งเน้นไปที่Split(ชื่อเมืองหนึ่งทางใต้ตอนกลางในโครเอเชีย)ผู้อยู่อาศัยและตอบแบบสำรวจเป็นผู้ที่ทำงานและศึกษาในเมืองนี้.ตัวแปรจะถูกวัดโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา,การทดสอบMulticollinearity,สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน, การถดถอยเชิงเส้นพหุคุณ และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวในSPSS(ชื่อโปรแกรม).การค้นพบนี้บ่งชี้ว่าการเข้าใจคุณค่าของลูกค้าเป็นองค์ประกอบสำคัญของกลยุทธ์การตลาดดิจิทัลสำหรับบริษัทต่างๆดังนั้นการทำความเข้าใจคุณค่าที่แตกต่างกันซึ่งเกิดจากความรุนแรงของวิกฤตจะนำไปสู่การบรรลุความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าในช่วงภาวะเศรษฐกิจถดถอยในที่สุด เป็นการบรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ทั่วไปของการศึกษา
Creative Commons License