Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การควบคุมการใช้อำนาจขององค์กรตามรัฐธรรมนูญโดยศาลปกครอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Control powers of organs under the constitution by the administrative court
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทวัฒน์ บรมานันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.243
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มุ่งศึกษาถึงหลักเกณฑ์ในการควบคุมการใช้อำนาจขององค์กรตามรัฐธรรมนูญโดยศาลปกครอง โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งการควบคุมตรวจสอบการใช้อำนาจขององค์กรอิสระตามรัฐธรรมนูญ โดยศึกษาบทบัญญัติของรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย (พ.ศ. 2540) กฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับองค์กรตามรัฐธรรมนูญคำวินิจฉัยของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ คำพิพากษาและคำสั่งของศาลปกครองที่เกี่ยวข้องในการควบคุมตรวจสอบการใช้อำนาจขององค์กรตามรัฐธรรมนูญ ตลอดจนปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นจากการใช้อำนาจขององค์กรตามรัฐธรรมนูญ จากการศึกษาพบว่าในประเทศที่เป็นนิติรัฐนั้น การใช้อำนาจขององค์กรที่ใช้อำนาจอธิปไตยจะต้องกระทำโดยชอบด้วยกฎหมายและมีการตรวจสอบการใช้อำนาจได้ การที่ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญวินิจฉัยว่า องค์กรอิสระตามรัฐธรรมนูญมิใช่หน่วยงานทางปกครองหรือเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐที่อยู่ในบังคับบัญชาหรือกำกับดูแลของรัฐบาล ตามมาตรา 276 ของรัฐธรรมนูญ (คำวินิจฉัยที่ 24/2543) และหากองค์กรอิสระตามรัฐธรรมนูญซึ่งได้แก่ ก.ก.ต. ใช้อำนาจตามรัฐธรรมนูญในการวินิจฉัยชี้ขาดปัญหาหรือข้อโต้แย้งที่เกิดขึ้นตามมาตรา 145 วรรคหนึ่ง (3) เป็นการใช้อำนาจดังเช่นตุลาการและเป็นยุติ (คำวินิจฉัยที่ 562/2546) ส่งผลให้ศาลปกครองไม่สามารถตรวจสอบการใช้อำนาจของ ก.ก.ต. ในกรณีดังกล่าวได้ ดังนั้น สิทธิและเสรีภาพของประชาชนที่อาจถูกละเมิดจาการใช้อำนาจดังกล่าวจึงไม่อาจใช้สิทธิเยียวยาในทางศาลหรือยกเป็นข้อต่อสู้ในศาลได้ ตามมาตรา 28 วรรคสอง ของรัฐธรรมนูญและอาจไม่สอดคล้องกับหลักนิติรัฐ และการที่ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญมีคำวินิจฉัยแล้วย่อมเด็ดขาดและผูกพันองค์กรของรัฐทุกองค์กรทำให้สิทธิเสรีภาพของประชาชนไม่ได้รับการรับรองคุ้มครองจากการใช้อำนาจขององค์กรอิสระตามรัฐธรรมนูญ ดังนั้น ผู้เขียนจึงเสนอให้มีการแก้ไขรัฐธรรมนูญให้ชัดเจนขึ้นในส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับบทบัญญัติเกี่ยวกับอำนาจหน้าที่ของศาลปกครองและอำนาจหน้าที่ของ ก.ก.ต. เพื่อให้ศาลปกครองสามารถตรวจสอบการใช้อำนาจของ ก.ก.ต. ได้ภายในขอบเขตที่เหมาะสม และได้เสนอวิธีการให้ศาลปกครองออกระเบียบวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครองเกี่ยวกับการเลือกตั้ง ในส่วนขององค์กรอิสระตามรัฐธรรมนูญอื่นนอกจาก ก.ก.ต. แล้ว ผู้เขียนมิได้เสนอให้มีการแก้ไขรัฐธรรมนูญแต่อย่างใด เพราะการใช้อำนาจขององค์กรอิสระตามรัฐธรรมนูญอื่นนั้นอยู่ภายใต้การตรวจสอบของศาลปกครองถ้าหากว่าองค์กรตามรัฐธรรมนูญนั้น ๆ ใช้อำนาจปกครองหรืออำนาจมหาชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This Thesis aims to study rule for control powers of organs under the constitution by The Administrative Court, particularly inspection of the exercise powers of independent organ under the constitution. For this purpose, the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand, B.E. 2540 (1997), laws about organs under the constitution, decision of The Constitution Court, Judgment or order of The Administrative Court about inspection and control exercise powers of organs under the constitution including problem at arise from inspection of the exercise powers from organ under the constitution. According to the study, organs in the nation of legal state which apply sovereignty power must on principle of legality action and have inspection execise powers. With The Constitution Court had decision that independent organs under the constitution was not administrative agency of State official consequence of the act or omission of the act under the responsibility in section 276 of The constitution (the adjudication no 24/2543) and supposing that independent organ under the constitution what be able to The Election Commission exercise powers from constitution in decision on arising problems or dispute under section 145 (3) of The constitution as same as judge and res judicata (the adjudication no. 52/2546). Initiate The Administrative court cannot inspection of exercise power of the Election Commission in as above case. Thus rights and liberties of people may be violate cannot invoke to bring a lawsuit or to defend for remedy in the court under section 28 paragraph two of The Constitution and may be not accoding principle of legal state. And The Constitution Court have dicision shall be deemed final and binding on every State organ therefore, the right and liberties of people has not protection from execise powers of independent organs. In conclusion, the writer suggests amendment. The Constitution for clearity about the provisions of any law about powers and duties of The Administrative Court and The Election Commission in order that The Administrative Court can inspection of The Election Commission in appropriate extent and suggests the process for The Administrative Court issue rule of general assembly of judge of the supreme administrative court on administrative court procedure about election. Another independent organs under the constitution other than The Election Commission, the writer not suggest amendment The Constitution because the exercise powers of another independent organs under the constitution to be at under inspection of The Administrative Court provide that organs under the constitution exercise administrative or public powers.
Creative Commons License