Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบที่เหมาะสมของบุคคลในการมีส่วนร่วมกับรัฐและชุมชนในการจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ ความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพและสิ่งแวดล้อมตามรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พ.ศ. 2540
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Viable models of a person to give to the state and communities participation in natural resources, biological diversity and environment under the provision of the constitution
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อิทธิพล ศรีเสาวลักษณ์
Second Advisor
โกเมท ทองภิญโญชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.239
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของบุคคลกับรัฐและชุมชนในการจัดการเกี่ยวกับการบำรุงรักษา การได้ประโยชน์จากทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ และความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพ และการคุ้มครอง ส่งเสริม รักษาคุณภาพสิ่งแวดล้อมตามที่ได้บัญญัติไว้ในรัฐธรรมนูญแงราชอานาจักรไทย พุทธศัดราช 2540 มาตรา 56 วรรคหนึ่ง เพื่อให้ได้ความชัดเจนเกี่ยวกับรูปแบบที่เหมาะสมและเป็นข้อเสนอแนะในการ นำไปปรับปรุง แก้ไขกฎหมาย หรือตราเป็นกฎหมายรับรองสิทธิของบุคคลในการใช้สิทธิดังกล่าว จากการศึกษาพบว่า รัฐยังไม่ได้รับรองและคุ้มครองสิทธิของบุคคลดังกล่าวเป็นกฎหมายไว้อย่างจัดแจ้ง แต่อย่างไรก็ตาม จากประสบการณ์ในกรณีศึกษาการอนุรักษ์ป่าชุมชนบ้านยางโทนที่ได้รับผลสำเร็จเป็นที่น่า พอใจ โดยมีรูปแบบการจัดการที่สอดคล้องกับสิทธิของบุคคลตามที่บัญญัติไว้ในรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักร ไทยดังกล่าว คือ มีการรวมตัวของประชาชนในชุมชนร่วมกันอนุรักษ์ป่าชุมชน มีการออกกฎระเบียบมาใช้บังคับกับบุคคลในชุมชน และคนในชุมชนมีสิทธิที่จะได้ประโยชน์จากป่าชุมชน โดยมีภาครัฐให้การสนับสนุน ดังนั้น ถ้าหากรัฐจะให้การรับรองและคุ้มครองสิทธิของบุคคลด้วยการบัญญัติเป็นกฎหมายรับรองให้ชัดเจน ก็ จะทำให้การจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ ความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพและสิ่งแวดล้อมมีประสิทธิภาพดียิ่งขึ้น ดังนั้น ควรบัญญัติกฎหมายที่กำหนดเป็นมาตรฐานกลางที่มีแนวทางการพัฒนาอย่างนั่งยืน โดยใช้วิธี การมีส่วนร่วมของปนะชาชนเป็นเครื่องมือในการพัฒนา เพื่อนำไปใช้บังคับใช้สำหรับกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับ การการบำรุงรักษาและการได้ประโยชน์จากทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ และความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพ และการคุ้ม ครองส่งเสริม รักษาคุณภาพสิ่งแวดล้อมที่บังคับใช้ อยู่ในปัจจุบัน โดยเนื้อหาของกฎหมายกำหนดรูปแบบให้ บุคคลต้องใช้สิทธิร่วมกับชุมชนในการบำรุงรักษา การได้ประโยชน์และการคุ้มครองสิ่งแวดล้อมที่รัฐได้มอบ หมายอำนาจมาให้ดำเนินการ โดยรับทำหน้าที่กำกับดูแล ช่วยเหลือ ส่งเสริม และสนับสนุน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The propose of this is to study a person to give to the state and community participation in management concern with preservation, exploitation of natural resources and biological diversity and in the protection, promotion and preservation of the quality of the environment under the provision in the constitutiom of the kingdom of Thailand, B.E.2540, section 56 phase 1, in order to make certainty in viable model and becme proposition in adopting or enacting as a law. The outcome of this thesis Indicates that state has not yet approved and protected rights of person as a law. In Baan Yany Toan community, nevertheless, has a management model which is in line with rights of person under the constition of the Kingdom of Thailand as follow: 1.Combining into a group of people in community 2.Setting up regulations for enforcing people in community 3.And people in community have rights to make use of community forest by govermment’ Supporting Therefore, if state approves and protects the rights of person by enacting as a law, the resources Management and biological diversity and environment will be more efficient. Hence, it should enact a law as a general standard, which is an approach of sustainable development, and use the participation of people as a measure for developing in order to enforce Low involve preservation and exploitation of natural resurces, biological diversity, and protection. The matter of law set up model that person has to join rights with community in the preservation, exploitation and protection environment as state has mandated. And the state has authority in controlling, assisting, encouraging and supporting.
ISBN
9741734735
Share
COinS