Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความหมายและเจตนารมณ์ของบทบัญญัติรัฐธรรมนูญ มาตรา 56 วรรคสอง ว่าด้วยองค์การอิสระด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The meaning and the spitit of the constitutional provision under section 56 paragraph 2 on an environmental independent organization
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อิทธิพล ศรีเสาวลักษณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.235
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความหมายหรือประเด็นสำคัญของบทบัญญัติรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2540 มาตรา 56 วรรคสอง ให้เป็นไปตามแนวคิดทฤษฏีทางนิติศาสตร์และเจตนารมณ์ของรัฐธรรมนูญ อีกทั้งเพื่อให้เป็นองค์ความรู้อันจะเป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐานในการนำไปใช้ประกอบการตราเป็นกฎหมายว่าด้วยองค์กรอิสระด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า บทบัญญัติรัฐธรรมนูญ มาตรา 56 วรรคสอง มีสาระและเนื้อความกฎหมายที่ยังมีการให้ความหมายที่หลากหลายอยู่ อันจะส่งผลถึงกรอบ ขอบเขต อำนาจ และหน้าที่ขององค์การอิสระด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม อีกทั้งในปัจจุบันยังมิได้มีการบัญญัติกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวกับองค์การอิสระด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม ซึ่งจากสภาพปัญหาดังกล่าวส่งผลกระทบต่อการส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนให้ประชาชนมีส่วนร่วมในการคุ้มครองสิ่งแวดล้อมและรักษาคุณภาพสิ่งแวดล้อมอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพโดยผ่านทางองค์การอิสระด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม ตามเจตนารมณ์ของรัฐธรรมนูญ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ จึงจำเป็นต้องศึกษาถึงแนวทางการให้ความหมายในส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับมาตรา 56 วรรคสอง โดยสมาชิกสภาร่างรัฐธรรมนูญ นักวิชาการ และหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องนอกจากนี้ จำเป็นต้องศึกษาพิจารณาเปรียบเทียบจากวิวัฒนาการในการจัดตั้งองค์กรอิสระในประเทศ รวมถึงองค์กรอิสระตามรัฐธรรมนูญฉบับปัจจุบัน และศึกษาบทบัญญัติรัฐธรรมนูญในมาตราที่เกี่ยวข้องกับองค์การอิสระด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม ทั้งนี้ เพื่อให้เข้าใจถึงความหมายหรือประเด็นสำคัญตามเจตนารมณ์ของบทบัญญัติรัฐธรรมนูญ มาตรา 56 วรรคสอง ซึ่งจะเป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐานในการนำไปใช้เพื่อดำเนินการจัดตั้งองค์การอิสระด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis is to study the meaning or important point of the constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand, B.E. 2540 | Section 56, Paragraph 2 following the theoretical concept and spirit of constitution. To be an organization that provides knowledge about basic information to be applied as law by virtue of an environmental independent organization. This study found that Constitutional Provision, Section 56, Paragraph 2 has important and legal text having different meaning. That will affect against the bounding authority and duty of an environmental independent organization. At present it is enacted the law of an environmental independent organization. From the problem that formerly mentioned it will affect against the promotion and support to the people undertakes in controlling the environment and maintain the environmental condition with efficiency without an environmental independent organization according to the spirit of constitutional provision. Therefore this thesis is to study the concept of the meaning for related part of Section 56, Paragraph 2 by the cabinet member for constitutional draft, know how, and related organization. Moreover it is important to study the comparison from the development. In order to establish the independent organization within the country. Including the independent organization under the constitutional provision at present. As well as to study the role of the constitutional provision in related section with an environmental independent organization. This is to understand about the meaning or important point according to the important spirit of the constitutional provision, Section 56, Paragraph 2 as the basic data to be applied to process the establishment of an environmental independent organization in the future.
Share
COinS