Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เหตุฉกรรจ์ในความผิดฐานลักทรัพย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Gravity on offense of theft
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มัทยา จิตติรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.219
Abstract
การกำหนดเหตุฉกรรจ์ในความผิดฐานลักทรัพย์ ตามประมวลกฎหมายอาญา มาตรา 335 มาตรา 335 ทวิ และมาตรา 336 ทวิ เป็นการกำหนดโทษให้หนักขึ้นโดยถือหลักคำนึกถึงผลของการกระทำ หลักคำนึงถึงจิตใจของผู้กระทำความผิด ตัวผู้กระทำความผิด และการกระทำความผิดที่เกิดขึ้นบ่อยๆ ทั้งนี้เป็นไปตามวัตถุประสงค์แห่งการลงโทษ นอกจากนั้นกฎหมายยังได้ คำนึงถึงเงื่อนไขอื่นๆ ประกอบอีกด้วย อาทิเช่น วัตถุหรือตัวทรัพย์ที่ถูกกระทำ หรือสถานที่ที่ได้กระทำความผิด และโอกาสในการกระทำความผิด จากการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบพบว่าการกำหนดเหตุฉกรรจ์ ยังไม่ครอบคลุมการกระทำความผิด โดยวัตถุแห่งการกระทำเป็นทรัพย์ที่มีราคาสูงก็ดี หรืออาวุธร้ายแรงก็ดี เช่น ปืนหรือวัตถุระเบิด รวมถึงการลักทรัพย์บุคคลผู้สูงอายุ บุคคลทุพพลภาพและเด็ก ทั้งนี้จะเห็นได้ว่าการลักทรัพย์ที่มีราคาสูงย่อมไม่เป็นธรรมต่อผู้เสียหาย และการลักทรัพย์ที่เป็นอาวุธร้ายแรงผู้กระทำความผิดย่อมนำไปใช้ในการก่อให้เกิดความไม่สงบขึ้นในสังคมขึ้นได้ เช่น การก่อการร้าย ส่วนการลักทรัพย์ต่อบุคคล ผู้สูงอายุ บุคคลทุพพลภาพและเด็ก เป็นการกระทำที่ไม่มีมนุษยธรรม เพราะบุคคลเหล่านี้เป็นผู้ที่ไม่สามารถช่วยเหลือตนเองได้ อีกทั้งในต่างประเทศการกำหนดเหตุฉกรรจ์ในความผิดฐานลักทรัพย์ได้ กำหนดให้การกระทำตามลักษณะดังกล่าว ให้เป็นเหตุต้องรับโทษหนักขึ้น วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงเป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเพื่อนำเสนอให้มีการกำหนดเงื่อนไขการกระทำดังกล่าวให้เป็นเหตุฉกรรจ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A settlement of gravity on offense of theft according to section 335, section 335 bis, section 336 bis of Criminal Code is an enhancement of penalty which is drawn from outcome factor, emotional factor of an offender, the victim, and the offense frequently occurred, in accordance with the penalty's aim. The laws, besides, are provided in regard to other conditions, such as a condition of the property or a place where the theft is occurred and opportunity for misconduct. According to a comparative study, it is found that the settlement of gravity still does not cover a deed done to property or costly object or even deadly weapons such as guns and/or explosives, including larceny done to senile persons, infirm individuals, and juveniles. It can be seen that larceny done to a costly object is unjust for the victim, while theft of lethal arms can subsequently lead to violence and social unrest like terrorism. Larceny done to aging individuals, infirm persons, and children are saliently inhuman, for they cannot help themselves from such harm. In foreign countries, the settlement of gravity on offense as such is provided to be graver in punishment. This thesis hence is a research done in order to present that it is necessary to provide such deed as gravity.
Share
COinS