Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาทางกฎหมายว่าด้วยการบริหารงานบุคคลของข้าราชการพลเรือนในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Legal problems on personnel administration of civil sercants in higher education institutions under control of the commission on higher education
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทวัฒน์ บรมานันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.286
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์ถึงปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการบริหารงานบุคคลของข้าราชการพลเรือนในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษาตามบทบัญญัติของกฏหมาย รวมทั้งเสนอแนะแนวทางที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการบริหารงานบุคคลของข้าราชการพลเรือนในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา จากการศึกษาพบว่า บทบัญญติของกฏหมายว่าด้วยการบริหารงานบุคคลของข้าราชการพลเรือนในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษายังมีความไม่เหมาะสมมีข้อบกพร่องหลายประการ ประการที่หนึ่งปัญหาความไม่เหมาะสมในการกำหนดองค์ประกอบของคณะกรรมการบริหารงานบุคคลกลาง ที่ยังไม่ได้มุ่งเน้นหลักการมีส่วนร่วมของข้าราชการพลเรือนในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาอย่างแท้จริง ประการที่สอง ปัญหาความไม่เหมาะสมขององค์กรบริหารงานบุคคลในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา ที่สภาสถาบันอุดมศึกษาไม่มีความชำนาญเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานบุคคลของข้าราชการพลเรือนในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา ประการที่สาม ปัญหาการดำรงตำแหน่งประเภทผู้บริหาร ที่มีหลักการให้ผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งประเภทผู้บริหารได้รับเงินเดือนสูงขึ้นยังไม่สอดคล้องกับหลักความเสมอภาคและความเป็นธรรม ประการที่สี่ ปัญหาการอุทธรณ์กรณีถูกสั่งลงโทษทางวินัยอย่างร้ายแรงและกรณีถูกสั่งให้ออกจากราชการ ยังไม่มีการกระจายอำนาจดำเนินการไปยังสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเพื่อให้เสร็จสิ้นที่สถาบันอุดมศึกษา และประการที่ห้า ปัญหาการบังคับใช้กฏหมาย สถาบันอุดมศึกษายังไม่มีความพร้อมในการดำเนินการบริหารงานบุคคลซึ่งการแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าวต้องมุ่งเน้นให้การบริหารงานบุคคลของข้าราชการพลเรือนในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาสอดคล้องกับแนวคิด หลักการของการบริหารจัดการสถาบันอุดมศึกษา และการปฏิรูปการศึกษาอย่างแท้จริง โดยต้องมีการเตรียมความพร้อมในระยะเปลี่ยนผ่านให้กับสถาบันอุดมศึกษา และคำนึงถึงหลักความเสมอภาค หลักความเป็นธรรม และหลักการมีส่วนร่วมด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this thesis are, firstly, to analyze legal problems and obstacles on personnel administration of civil servants in higher education institutions under control of the Commission on Higher Education and, secondly, to propose the best solution on such matters. The finding reveals 5 mainly defects on personnel administration of civil servants in higher education institutions under control of the Commission on Higher Education. Firstly, composition of the Central Personnel Administration Committee is unsuitable and no room left for civil servants in higher education institutions to participate in such administration. Secondly, the Higher Education Institution Council has a little bit experience and skill in personnel administration of civil servants in higher education institutions. Thirdly, the principle to provide more salary to personnel appointed to occupy executive position is not justified. Fourthly, higher education institutions do not have power to adjudicate appeal on serious disciplinary order and fire order. Finally, higher education institutions are not ready to be responsible for personnel administration. The proposed solutions of the said defects are to improve personnel administration of civil servants in higher education institutions in accordance with principle of higher education institutions management as well as education reform concept. Furthermore, necessary measures for transition period shall also be imposed with respect to principle of quality, fairness, and participation.
Share
COinS