Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การดำเนินการริบทรัพย์สินในความผิดเกี่ยวกับยาเสพติด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Asset forfeiture in narcotic cases
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระพงษ์ บุญโญภาส
Second Advisor
อรรณพ ลิขิตจิตถะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.327
Abstract
ทรัพย์สินที่ได้จากการกระทำความผิดเกี่ยวกับยาเสพติดจำนวนเดียวกัน ซึ่งพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้เกี่ยวข้อง จะยึดหรืออายัดนั้นอาจเป็นไปตามบทบังคับของกฎหมายสองฉบับ คือ พระราชบัญญัติมาตรการในการปราบปรามผู้กระทำความผิดเกี่ยวกับยาเสพติด พ.ศ. 2534 และ พระราชบัญญัติป้องกันและปราบปรามการฟอกเงิน พ.ศ. 2542 ซึ่งเป็นกฎหมายพิเศษ แต่การบังคับใช้กฎหมายทั้งสองฉบับมีความแตกต่างและก่อให้เกิดปัญหาในทางปฏิบัติ โดยยังไม่มีหลักเกณฑ์กำหนดว่าจะต้องใช้กฎหมายฉบับใด ดำเนินการกับทรัพย์สินนั้นก่อนหรือหลังเป็นที่แน่นอนจึงจำเป็นกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์การบังคับใช้กฎหมายทั้งสองฉบับกับทรัพย์สินที่ได้จากการกระทำความผิดเกี่ยวกับยาเสพติดให้ชัดเจน ซึ่งสามารถกระทำได้โดยการวางมาตรการประสานงานระหว่างสำนักงานคณะกรรมการป้องกันและปราบปรามยาเสพติดและสำนักงานป้องกันและปราบปรามการฟอกเงิน วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงมุ่งที่จะศึกษาถึงแนวทางการประสานงานระหว่างหน่วยงานทั้งสองตามที่กล่าวมา โดยใช้ มาตรา 58 แห่งพระราชบัญญัติป้องกันและปราบปรามการฟอกเงิน พ.ศ. 2542 มากำหนดหลักเกณฑ์ในการเข้าดำเนินการกับทรัพย์สินเช่นว่านั้น โดยสำนักงานป้องกันและปราบปรามการฟอกเงิน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Assets from narcotic offences in the same quantity which the authorized offices seized or measure. According to the two laws which are special legal provisions, the said two laws are Measure of Narcotic Suppression Act. B.E. 2534, Anti Money Laundering Act. B.E 2542. But the enforcement of the two legal provisions have some problem in enforcing. Because at present, there's no regulation to indicate which law should be more suitable for seizure articles or measure. So the certain proceedures are nessesary for the precise enforcement due to the seized articles or measure from narcotic offences by delineate their borders through office of Narcotic control Board and Anti Money Launderig Office. The thesis has focused on the studying of the both organizations corporation by using article 58 of Anti Money Laundering Act. B.E 2542 to regulate and enforce the seizures of the proposal articles by Anti Money Laundering office.
Creative Commons License