Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาการบังคับคดีให้ออกจากอสังหาริมทรัพย์ที่เช่า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems concerning an eviction from hired immovable property
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไพฑูรย์ คงสมบูรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.320
Abstract
เมื่อศาลมีคำพิพากษาให้ผู้เช่าออกจากอสังหาริมทรัพย์ที่เช่า ผู้ให้เช่าควรจะได้เข้าไปครอบ ครองและใช้ประโยชน์ในอสังหาริมทรัพย์ที่เช่าโดยเร็วที่สุด แต่กระบวนการบังคับคดีตามคำพิพากษาให้ออกจากอสังหาริมทรัพย์ที่เช่ายังมีปัญหา อันก่อให้เกิดความล่าช้าและกระทบถึงสิทธิของผู้ให้เช่าทำให้ผู้ให้เช่าได้รับความเสียหาย วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มุ่งศึกษาถึงปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นอันก่อให้เกิดความล่าช้าในการบังคับคดีตามคำพิพากษาศาล ภายหลังจากที่ศาลมีคำพิพากษาให้ผู้เช่าออกจากอสังหาริมทรัพย์ที่เช่าแล้ว แต่จากการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทำให้ผู้เขียนพบว่า ความล่าช้าที่เกิดขึ้นมิได้เกิดจากกระบวนการบังคับคดีตามคำพิพากษาแต่เพียงอย่างเดียว ความล่าช้าส่วนใหญ่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนการดำเนินคดี โดยเริ่มตั้งแต่ขั้นตอนการยื่นฟ้อง การแยกประเภทคดี การส่งหมาย หลักเกณฑ์การอุทธรณ์ฎีกา รวมถึงการพิจารณาคำร้องขอทุเลาการบังคับคดี เหล่านี้ล้วนก่อให้เกิดปัญหาความล่าช้าในการฟ้องร้องเป็นคดีต่อศาล ทำให้ผู้ให้เช่าไม่สามารถกลับเข้าครอบครองอสังหาริมทรัพย์ได้อย่างรวดเร็ว เมื่อเป็นเช่นนี้ ผู้ให้เช่าจึงได้นำข้อตกลงให้กลับเข้าครอบครองอสังหาริมทรัพย์ที่เช่าเข้ามาบรรจุเป็นข้อสัญญาข้อหนึ่งเพื่อให้อำนาจผู้ให้เช่าในการดำเนินการใดๆ เพื่อกลับเข้าครอบครองอสังหาริมทรัพย์ที่เช่าได้อย่างรวดเร็ว ซึ่งบางครั้งอาจส่งผลให้ผู้ให้เช่าอาศัยอำนาจตามข้อตกลงให้กลับเข้าครอบครองอสังหาริมทรัพย์ที่เช่ากระทำการอย่างใดอย่างหนึ่งอันเป็นการล่วงเกินสิทธิของผู้เช่าเกินความจำเป็น ในตอนท้ายของวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ ผู้เขียนได้สรุปและวิเคราะห์ถึงสภาพบังคับของข้อตกลงให้กลับเข้าครอบครองอสังหาริมทรัพย์ที่เช่า รวมทั้งปัญหาความล่าช้าในการดำเนินคดีและการบังคับคดีขับไล่ให้ออกจากอสังหาริมทรัพย์ที่เช่า พร้อมเสนอแนะวิธีการที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นข้างต้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
When lessees serve the sentence to out of the hired immovable property, lessors have right to occupy and take the advantage in those properties as soon as possible. However, there are some problems in the process of execution of the judgement to evict the lessees out of the property. The barriers cause delay and effect on the right of lessor in which ravage the lessor. This thesis emphasises on the examining of those problems caused from the delay of execution of the judgement after the lessees were sentenced to out of the hired immovable property. From the study and analysis, however, I found that the appearance delay does not cause from the process of execution of the judgement only. It happens in the process of lawsuit start from taking legal action against lessees, dividing case features, sending a summons, considering the fundamental of submitting a petition, and the complaint considering to decrease the execution. Those causes delay the prosecution in the court and bar the lessor to occupy the real property rapidly. Therefore, lessor bring the agreement that gives the right for lessor to reoccupy the real property in the contract rapidly. In this point of the agreement, the lessor sometimes exploits the agreement to do any excess action to reoccupy the hired immovable property that might violate the rights of lessees. In the furthermost part of this thesis, I concluded and analysed about the compulsory state of the agreement to reoccupy the hired immovable property including the problems of the delay in the process of lawsuit and process of execution of the judgement to out the lessees of the rent properties. The part offered the appropriated methods to solve those problems.
Share
COinS