Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแทรกแซงของรัฐในทางเศรษฐกิจ ในขอบเขตของกฎหมายมหาชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Economic intervention of state in public law
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกรียงไกร เจริญธนาวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.285
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาถึงการแทรกแซงของรัฐในทางเศรษฐกิจในขอบเขตของกฎหมายมหาชน เนื่องจาก ณ ปัจจุบันระบบเศรษฐกิจของประเทศไทยเป็นระบบผสมที่ยอมรับให้เอกชนมีเสรีภาพในการประกอบการค้าและอุตสาหกรรม ขณะเดียวกันก็ยอมรับว่ารัฐจำเป็นที่จะต้องมีบทบาทในการเข้าแทรกแซงทางเศรษฐกิจ เพื่อประกันความสมดุลในทางเศรษฐกิจด้วยการส่งเสริมสนับสนุนความเจริญเติบโตทางเศรษฐกิจอย่างต่อเนื่อง และมีมาตรการที่เหมาะสมในการจัดการปัญหาเศรษฐกิจที่เกิดขึ้น ตลอดจน เข้าแทรกแซงเพื่อป้องกันและลดความขัดแย้งในสังคม อย่างไรก็ตามหากรัฐเข้าแทรกแซงทางเศรษฐกิจเกินขอบเขตของกฎหมายมหาชนการแทรกแซงดังกล่าวนั้นก็อาจกระทบต่อสารัตถะแห่งสิทธิเสรีภาพของปัจเจกชนได้ จากการศึกษารัฐธรรมนูญ แห่งราชอาณาจักรไทยตั้งแต่ฉบับแรกถึงฉบับปัจจุบัน ทำให้ทราบว่ารัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย (พุทธศักราช 2540) มีบทบัญญัติที่ให้รัฐเข้าแทรกแซงทางเศรษฐกิจไว้อย่างกว้างขวางกว่ารัฐธรรมนูญฉบับอื่น ๆ ดังปรากฏตามบทบัญญัติใน มาตรา 87 วรรคท้าย และมาตรา 50 วรรคสอง จากบทบัญญัติดังกล่าวสะท้อนให้เห็นว่าไม่ว่ารัฐจะ เข้าแทรกแรงทางเศรษฐกิจด้วยเหตุใดก็จะเข้ากรณีตามที่รัฐธรรมนูญบัญญัติไว้ การแทรกแซงทางเศรษฐกิจนั้นรัฐอาจเข้าดำเนินการเองหรือไม่เข้าดำเนินการเอง เช่น การใช้วิธีการวางนโยบายเศรษฐกิจ การให้ความสนับสนุนการดำเนิน การทางเศรษฐกิจของเอกชน หรือ การควบคุมกำกับดูแลทางเศรษฐกิจ เป็นต้น สำหรับวิธีการตามกฎหมายมหาชนที่รัฐนำมาใช้ในการแทรกแซงทางเศรษฐกิจอาจกระทำได้โดยการตราพระราชบัญญัติ หรือกระทำโดยการออกนิติกรรมทางปกครอง อย่างไรก็ตามการแทรกแซงของรัฐในทางเศรษฐกิจเป็นการจำกัดสิทธิเสรีภาพของปัจเจกชน ดังนั้นนอกจากการแทรกแซงทางเศรษฐกิจจะอยู่ภายใต้กรอบของบทบัญญัติที่รัฐธรรมนูญให้ไว้แล้ว การจำกัดสิทธิเสรีภาพหรือการเข้าแทรกแซงทางเศรษฐกิจดังกล่าวยังจะต้องอยู่ภายใต้หลักนิติรัฐ ซึ่งหลักนิติรัฐมีทฤษฎีที่สืบเนื่องคือ หลักความชอบด้วยรัฐธรรมนูญและหลักความชอบด้วยกฎหมายของการกระทำทางปกครอง สำหรับองค์กรที่ทำหน้าที่ในการควบคุมการแทรกแซงทางเศรษฐกิจของรัฐที่ให้หลักประกันสิทธิเสรีภาพของ ปัจเจกชนได้ดีที่สุดคือการควบคุมโดยองค์กรตุลาการ กรณีที่การแทรกแซงทางเศรษฐกิจกระทำโดยการตราพระราชบัญญัติองค์กรที่ทำหน้าที่ในการควบคุมคือศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ แต่หากการแทรกแซงทางเศรษฐกิจกระทำโดยการออกนิติกรรมทางปกครอง กรณีดังกล่าวจะอยู่ภายใต้การควบคุมโดยศาลปกครอง จากการศึกษาคำพิพากษาที่เกี่ยวกับการแทรกแซงของรัฐในทางเศรษฐกิจของศาลปกครองพบว่า การทำคำพิพากษาของศาลปกครองนั้นจะวิเคราะห์ถึงเหตุแห่งการแทรกแซงว่ามีความจำเป็น หรือได้สัดส่วนหรือไม่ ส่วนคำวินิจฉัยกลางของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญที่เกี่ยวกับการแทรกแซงของรัฐในทางเศรษฐกิจนี้ส่วนใหญ่จะพิจารณาเพียงว่า การแทรกแซงดังกล่าวเป็นไปตามบทบัญญัติที่รัฐธรรมนูญให้ไว้หรือไม่ ซึ่งผู้เขียนขอเสนอแนะว่า นอกจากคำนึงถึงเฉพาะบทบัญญัติตามรัฐธรรมนูญแล้ว ยังควรที่จะต้องคำนึงถึงหลักกฎหมายมหาชนอื่นที่มีได้มีการบัญญัติรับรองไว้ในรัฐธรรมนูญประกอบด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis focuses on the economic intervention of state in Public law since, at present, the economic system of Thailand is the combined one that recognize the freedom of private sector in commercial and industrial undertaking and, at the same time, that it is necessary for state to have a vital role in economic intervention in order to bring about the economic balance. This can be accomplished in the forms of the promotion and encouragement of consistent economic growth, the appropriate measure for dealing with the potential economic problem, and the intervention for reduction and prevention of social conflicts. However, if the economic intervention by state is exceeding the Public law jurisdiction, such intervention may affect the freedoms and rights of individuals. From the study of the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand, from the first to the current one, it is understood that the Constitution (B.E. 2540) has the provision that allows the state to do the economic intervention in the wider scope than other Constitutions. This is provided in the last paragraph of Article 87 and the second paragraph of Article 50. These provisions reflect that no matter means that the state used to create the economic intervention is in the scope of those provisions. The economic intervention by state can be done by the state itself or by other means such as policy implementation, the support of economic undertaking by private sector, or the economic supervision. The means under Public law for the economic intervention may be made in the forms of the Act or administrative act. However, the economic intervention is the delimitation of freedom and right of individuals. Therefore, the economic intervention should not only be under the relevant provisions of the Constitution, but it should be under the rule of law also. The rule of law has the principle of the legitimacy of the Constitution and the principle of the legitimacy of the administrative act. The agency responsible for the economic intervention providing the best guarantee of freedoms and rights of the individuals is the supervision by the arbitration. เท case where the economic intervention is made in the forms of the enactment, the agency responsible for the supervision is the Constitutional Court. On the other hand, if the economic intervention is made in the forms of the enactment, the agency responsible for the supervision is the Administrative Court. From the study of the Administrative Court's judgments regarding the economic intervention, it is found that before making a judgment, the Administrative Court will analyze the cause of intervention: whether or not it is necessary or proportionate to do so. With respect to making the general decision of the Constitution Court, it is considered merely whether such, intervention is consistent with the relevant provisions of the Constitution. The writer recommends that it is not necessary to give the consideration of the compliance to the provisions of the Constitution only, but the compliance of other legal principles not to be stipulated in the Constitution also.
Share
COinS