Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบที่เหมาะสมของศูนย์บริการและถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีการเกษตรชุมชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Suitable model of agricultural technology transfer community center
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อิทธิพล ศรีเสาวลักษณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.342
Abstract
ศึกษาวิเคราะห์การจัดตั้งศูนย์บริการและถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีการเกษตรชุมชน โดยใช้ทฤษฎีและหลักกฎหมายมหาชนเป็นหลักในการวิเคราะห์ ร่วมกับรูปแบบขององค์กรประเภทต่างๆ โครงการศูนย์บริการและถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีการเกษตรชุมชน เกิดขึ้นมาโดยอาศัยคำสั่งกระทรวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์ ถือว่าเป็นการดำเนินงานตามแนวคิดที่จะให้ประชาชนมีส่วนร่วม ในการพัฒนาการเกษตรอย่างยั่งยืนด้วยตนเอง แต่ไม่มีสถานะเป็นนิติบุคคลและไม่เป็นองค์กร ส่งผลให้เกิดปัญหาในการดำเนินงาน จากการวิเคราะห์รูปแบบองค์กรประเภทต่างๆ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบที่เหมาะสมในการจัดตั้งศูนย์บริการและถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีการเกษตรชุมชน คือ กลุ่มเกษตรกร โดยมีคณะกรรมการระดับนโยบายประกอบด้วย ผู้แทนจากส่วนราชการต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการดำเนินงานของศูนย์บริการและถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีการเกษตร ชุมชน ได้แก่ นายกรัฐมนตรี รัฐมนตรีว่าการกระทรวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์ รัฐมนตรีว่าการกระทรวงมหาดไทย และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิที่คณะรัฐมนตรีแต่งตั้งจากบุคคลซึ่งได้รับการสรรหาว่ามี ความรู้ ความสามารถ มีประสบการณ์และความเชี่ยวชาญด้านการส่งเสริมการเกษตร การบริหารงานบุคคล การงบประมาณ การเงินและการคลัง กฎหมายมหาชนและกฎหมายการเกษตร เป็นต้นผู้วิจัยมีข้อเสนอว่า ควรมีการจัดทำระเบียบสำนักนายกรัฐมนตรี ว่าด้วยศูนย์บริการและถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีการเกษตรชุมชน โดยอาศัยอำนาจตามพระราชบัญญัติระเบียบบริหารราชการแผ่นดิน พ.ศ. 2534 และให้มีกองทุนเพื่อการถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีการเกษตร เพื่อจูงใจให้เกิดการจัดตั้งกลุ่มเกษตรกร นอกจากนี้ ควรมีการศึกษากฎหมายทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการดำเนินงาน ของศูนย์บริการและถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีการเกษตรชุมชนต่อไป เพื่อจะทำให้ศูนย์บริการและถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีการเกษตรชุมชน สามารถดำเนินการได้อย่างสมบูรณ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To perform in an analytical study in establishing the Agricultural Technology Transfer Community Center (ATTC) by mainly using the theory and the principle of public law in analysis together with various forms of organization. The Agricultural Technology Transfer Community Center Project is established according to the Agricultural and Co-operative in order to process as an idea which people can participate in the sustainable agricultural development by themselves without the form of juristic person or organization in which it caused the problem in operation process. According to the analysis of various from of organizations, the research shown that the most suitable form in establishing the Agricultural Technology Transfer Community Center (ATTC) is agricultural group which has the policy board consists of representatives from each government office related to ATTC such as Prime Minister, Minister of Agricultural and Co-operative, Minister of Interior, and experts in agricultural support, human resource administration, budget planning, monetary and finance, public law and agricultural law. The researcher has the suggestions as that, there should be a decree of forming ATTC according to the Administrative Organization of the state Act, B.E. 2534, and there should be the ATTC fund in order to persuade the farmers to organize the Agricultural Group. Moreover, there should be a study in intellectual property law related to the operation of ATTC in order to ensure the completion in operation of ATTC.
Creative Commons License