Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
มาตรการทางกฎหมายที่บังคับใช้กับอาชญากรรมที่เกิดขึ้น ในกระบวนการโอนเงินทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Criminal measures against crime in electronic fund transfers
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระพงษ์ บุญโญภาส
Second Advisor
อิทธิพล ศรีเสาวลักษณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.340
Abstract
"อาชญากรรมที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนการโอนเงินทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์" เป็นการกระทำความผิดในการกระทำการทุจริตต่อระบบโอนเงินทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ หรือการทุจริตต่อระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ รวมถึงอุปกรณ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ไม่ว่าจะเป็นการฉ้อโกงบัตรเครดิต บัตรเดบิต หรือบัตรพลาสติกอื่นๆ หรือการฉ้อโกงคอมพิวเตอร์ ซึ่งการกระทำดังกล่าวอาจเป็นการกระทำในฐานความผิดเกี่ยวกับ "การเข้าถึงข้อมูลทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์" หรือ "การเข้าถึงโดยปราศจากอำนาจ" นอกจากนั้นอาชญากรรมดังกล่าวได้รวมถึง การกระทำความผิดต่อการฟอกเงินทางการโอนเงินทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ โดยถือว่าเป็นความผิดที่ใช้การโอนเงินทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เป็นเครื่องมือในการกระทำความผิด เพื่อปิดบังที่มาที่แท้จริงของเงินหรือทรัพย์สินที่รวมอยู่ในการโอนเงินทางอิเล้กทรอนิกส์ ประกอบกับการให้บริการทางธนาคารในการโอนเงินทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ถือว่าเป็นข้อมูลเฉพาะบุคคล ที่อยู่ หมายเลขบัญชี หรือรายการทางบัญชี ซึ่งจัดเป็นข้อมูลลับทางธนาคารที่ไม่อาจเปิดเผยต่อบุคคลทั่วไปได้ และเทคโนโลยีทางด้านคอมพิวเตอร์ในการอำนวยความสะดวก แก่การโอนเงินทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในปัจจุบัน สามารถกระทำได้โดยสะดวกและรวดเร็ว วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ผู้เขียนได้เสนอแนะแนวทางในการกำหนด กฎหมายโอนเงินทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์และการกำหนดบทลงโทษอันเป็นการคุ้มครองบุคคล รวมถึงแนวทางในการเยียวยา ความเสียหายที่เกิดขึ้นจากอาชญากรรมที่เกิดขึ้น ในกระบวนการโอนเงินทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เพื่อนำแนวทางดังกล่าว มาพัฒนากฎหมายของประเทศให้สามารถบังคับใช้กับอาชญากรรม ที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนการโอนเงินทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ดังกล่าวได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
"Crime in Electronic Fund Transfers" is the term of descriptive of offence involving conduct dishonest of electronic fund transfer system, untruthful of computer system including access device fraud, credit card fraud, debit card fraud, debit card fraud or plastic card fraud or computer fraud in fund transfer. These conduct is act by access device or unauthorized access device and else offence to use transfer fund to conceal or disguise nature of money or property believed to be the proceeds of unlawful activity or derive from serious crime which is held that crime of electronic fund transfers. In addition, the transfers of money is held that identification of person, address, account, transaction is secrecy of bank, which is disclose. And the rapid advancement in the field of computer and technology of transfer of money or funds or account transaction that it facilitates money launder of offender conduct electronic fund transfers crime increase speedily. This thesis suggests appropriate approaches for prevent, control, supervising, discontinue, penalty of offences or crimes in electronic fund transfers and remedy measure of damage from proceeds of serious crime which given that appropriate approaches to estimate measures against or enforcement of offences or crimes in electronic fund transfers.
Creative Commons License