Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทของฝ่ายบริหารที่มีต่อการดำเนินงานของพรรคการเมืองฝ่ายค้านในสภาผู้แทนราษฎร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Rule of the executive and the function of the opposition party in the house of representatives
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทวัฒน์ บรมานันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.318
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาบทบาทของฝ่ายบริหารที่มีต่อการดำเนินงานของพรรคการเมืองฝ่ายค้านในสภาผู้แทนราษฎร โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งบทบาทในด้านการตรากฎหมาย การควบคุมการบริหารราชการแผ่นดิน การใช้กลไกคณะกรรมาธิการ และการเลือกคณะกรรมการสรรหาองค์กรอิสระตามรัฐธรรมนูญ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า บทบาทของฝ่ายบริหารที่มีต่อการดำเนินงานของพรรคการเมืองฝ่ายค้านในสภาผู้แทนราษฎรมีอยู่หลากหลาย และเป็นไปในลักษณะที่ฝ่านบริหารมีบทบาทเหนือพรรคการเมืองฝ่ายค้านในสภาผู้แทนราษฎร ทั้งในด้านการตรากฎหมาย (การเสนอร่างพระราชบัญญัติและการพิจารณาร่างพระราชบัญญัติ) การควบคุมการบริหารราชการแผ่นดิน (การตั้งกระทู้ถามและการเปิดอภิปรายทั่วไปเพื่อลงมติไม่ไว้วางใจ) การใช้กลไกคณะกรรมาธิการ และการเลือกคณะกรรมการสรรหาองค์กรอิสระตามรัฐธรรมนูญ (การเลือกกรรมการสรรหากรรมการการเลือกตั้ง กรรมการสรรหากรรมการสิทธิมนุษยชนแห่งชาติ กรรมการสรรหาตุลาการศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ กรรมการสรรหากรรมการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริตแห่งชาติ กรรมการสรรหากรรมการตรวจเงินแผ่นดิน และกรรมการสรรหาผู้ตรวจการแผ่นดินของรัฐสภา) ทำให้บทบาทของฝ่ายบริหารที่มีต่อการดำเนินงานของพรรคการเมืองฝ่ายค้านในสภาผู้แทนราษฎรในแต่ละด้านมักจะก่อให้เกิดปัญหาความขัดแย้งระหว่างพรรคการเมืองฝ่ายค้านในสภาผู้แทนราษฎรและฝ่ายบริหารอยู่เสมอ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงเสนอว่า สมควรที่จะหามาตรการที่เอื้ออำนวยการต่อการดำเนินงานของพรรคการเมืองฝ่ายค้านในสภาผู้แทนราษฎร โดยการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรัฐธรรมนูญและข้อบังคับการประชุมสภาผู้แทนราษฎรในด้านดังกล่าว ให้มีความเหมาะสมและรัดกุมมากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis is to study the roles of the Executive towards the functions of the Opposition Party in the House of Representatives, especially the roles of legislation, the control of the administration of the State affairs, the use of the mechanism of the committee and election of the Selective Committees for independent organizations in accordance with the Constitution. The results of the study show that the roles of the Executive towards the functions of the Opposition Party in the House of Representatives are various, and in the aspects that the Executive has dominant roles over the Opposition Party concerning legislation, the control of the administration of the State affairs, the use of the mechanism of the committee and election of the Selective Committees for independent organizations in accordance with the Constitution. These roles of the Executive towards the functions of the Opposition Party in the House of Representatives on each aspect often cause conflict problems between the two sides. Therefore, it is suggested in this thesis that actions contributed to the functions of the Opposition Party in the House of Representatives should be provided through the amendment of the Constitution as well as the Rules of Procedure of the House of Representatives on such aspects.
Creative Commons License