Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความเป็นไปได้ในการนำหลักการในระบบอิมพีชเมนต์ของประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกามาปรับใช้กับการถอดถอดบุคคลออกจากตำแหน่งตามรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Possibility of the adaptation of impeachment principles of the United States of America to the removal from office system of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกรียงไกร เจริญธนาวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.334
Abstract
การถอดถอนบุคคลออกจากตำแหน่ง เป็นมาตรการควบคุมการใช้อำนาจรัฐที่รัฐธรรมนูญกำหนดไว้ แต่ยังขาดรายละเอียดการดำเนินงานในบางขั้นตอน ดังนั้นวิทยานิพนธ์นี้จึงมุ่งศึกษา วิเคราะห์ และเปรียบเทียบมาตรการดังกล่าวในประเทศไทยกับระบบอิมพีชเม้นต์ของประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา ความเป็นไปได้การนำหลักการในระบบอิมพีชเมนต์ของประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกามาปรับใช้ และเป็นแนวทางในการดำเนินกระบวนการถอดถอดบุคคลออกจากตำแหน่งในประเทศไทย จากการศึกษาพบว่า กระบวนการถอดถอนจากตำแหน่งตามรัฐธรรมนูญไทย และกระบวนการอิมพีชเมนต์ของประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา มีความคล้ายคลึงกันในหลายประการ และมีความเป็นไปได้ในการที่จะนำหลักการในระบบอิมพีชเมนต์มาปรับใช้กับกระบวนการถอดถอนออกจากตำแหน่งของประเทศไทย อาทิ การกำหนดข้อบังคับการประชุมเพื่อพิจารณาถอดถอดออกจากตำแหน่งของวุฒิสภา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The removal from office is measure to control the admisnistrative and legislative bodies. However, this system lacks some details to fullfil the process. Therefore, this thesis intends to study analyze and compare this measure in Thailand with the Impeachment system of the United States of America for posibility of the adaptaion of this system to the removal of office system in Thailand. The study found that the removal from office system according the Constitution of Kindom of Thailand and the impeachment system of the United States of America was like each other in many aspects ,and it is posible to adapt the impeachment principles and processes to the removal from office system such as make the rule of precdure governing the senate when sitting on removal from office trial.
Share
COinS