Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทของวุฒิสภาตามรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2540
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Role the senate under the constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E.2540
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทวัฒน์ บรมานันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.276
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์บทบาทอำนาจหน้าที่ของ วุฒิสภาตามรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2540 ว่ามีข้อดีข้อเสีย และผล กระทบเกี่ยวกับบทบาทอำนาจหน้าที่ของวุฒิสภา ซึ่งจะส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติ หน้าที่ของวุฒิสภา โดยที่เป็นการวิจัยเอกสาร (Documentary Research) ผลการวิจัยพบว่าด้วยสภาพสังคมวิทยาการเมือง (Political Sociology) ของประเทศ ไทย ทำให้วุฒิสภาหรือสมาชิกวุฒิสภาไม่อยู่ในสถานะที่ปลอดจากการเมือง กล่าวคือ สมาชิก วุฒิสภาส่วนใหญ่มีความเกี่ยวข้องสัมพันธ์กับพรรคการเมืองหรือนักการเมืองที่เป็นพรรค รัฐบาลหรือพรรคร่วมรัฐบาล หรือสมาชิกวุฒิสภาส่วนใหญ่มีความเกี่ยวข้องสัมพันธ์กับพรรค การเมืองหรือนักการเมืองที่เป็นพรรคฝ่ายค้านหรือพรรคร่วมฝ่ายค้าน ซึ่งมีผลต่อการแสดง บทบาทอำนาจหน้าที่ของวุฒิสภา กล่าวโดยสรุป ที่มาหรือองค์ประกอบของวุฒิสภาเป็นปัจจัย ที่มีผลโดยตรงต่อการแสดงบทบาทอำนาจหน้าที่ของวุฒิสภาหรือสมาชิกวุฒิสภา กล่าวคือ ไม่ ว่าสมาชิกวุฒิสภาจะมีความเกี่ยวข้องสัมพันธ์กับพรรคการเมืองหรือนักการเมืองฝ่ายรัฐบาล หรือฝ่ายค้านก็ส่งผลให้การแสดงบทบาทอำนาจหน้าที่ของวุฒิสภาไม่มีประสิทธิภาพและ ประสิทธิผล สมดังเจตนารมณ์ของรัฐธรรมนูญ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims at studying and analyzing the role and authority of the senate by the constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand, B.E. 2540 (1997) in pros, cons, and effects about rules and authority of senate that effect the efficiency in action. The research has been done by documentary research. The result of this research shows that senators directly elected by people are mainly responsible for inspection of the Exercise of state Power. However, the result of Political Sociology of Thailand creates the senate or senators into political relationships | namely most senators have relationships with political party or politicians who are in coalition parties or most senators have relationships with political party or politicians who are in the opposition leads 1 which influence whatsoever on the role of the senate. In summary, the source or composition of the senate has a direct influence on how the Senate or senators themselves exert their power and influence as politicians. It does not matter what relationship the senators may have with political parties or politicians in the government or the opposition. These relationships in themselves have no influence whatsoever on the efficiency and effectiveness of their performance as intended by the spirit of the New Constitution.
ISBN
9741307608
Share
COinS