Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการพิจารณาคดีไม่มีข้อยุ่งยาก : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีตั๋วเงิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The proceeding of a simple case : studying bill case
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไพฑูรย์ คงสมบูรณ์
Second Advisor
สมชาย จุลนิติ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.274
Abstract
ในการพิจารณาคดีแพ่งนั้น มักจะประสบปัญหาในการอำนวยความยุติธรรมให้กับผู้มีอรรถคดี โดยปัญหาที่ถือว่าสำคัญอย่างยิ่งคือ ปัญหาความล่าช้าในการพิจารณา ซึ่งในแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าวกฎหมายได้กำหนดวิธีพิจารณาความในรูปแบบต่างๆ เพื่อให้การพิจารณาเป็นไปโดยรวดเร็วและเป็นธรรม และหนึ่งในรูปแบบพิจารณาดังกล่าวคือ การพิจารณาคดีไม่มีข้อยุ่งยาก โดยกำหนดคดีที่ปรากฏพยานหลักฐานชัดเจนแน่นอนยากที่จำเลยจะต่อสู้คดีโจทก์ให้ได้รับการพิจารณาโดยรวบรัดกว่าคดีสามัญทั่วไป อันจะช่วยขจัดความทุกข์ร้อนของคู่ความให้หมดไปโดยเร็ว และช่วยส่งเสริมการทำธุรกิจการค้าให้เป็นไปอย่างราบรื่นและสมประโยชน์ของทุกฝ่าย การวิจัยวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มุ่งที่จะศึกษาถึงประวัติความเป็นมา แนวคิดพื้นฐาน หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ วิธีพิจารณา และปัญหาข้อขัดข้องในการพิจารณาคดีไม่มีข้อยุ่งยาก ตลอดจนแนวทางการปรับปรุงแก้ไข เพื่อให้การพิจารณาคดีไม่มีข้อยุ่งยากเป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและสามารถนำไปใช้กับคดีในลักษณะต่าง ๆ ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In the procedure of a civil case, the problems often arise to both plaintiffs and defendants. The most significant problem is delaying in the trial proceeding. In order to solve this problem, a body of law establishes many rules and standards for determining disputes in courts. One of those is the proceeding of a simple case, which is able to speed up the trial method. The procedure of a simple case must be applied on the cases that have obvious evidence and the defendants have no arguable defense to the claim. Thus, the procedure of a simple case is highly considered as a reasonable and helpful way for both sides in courts. In addition, all parties who involve with the cases will be able to continue their businesses without obstacles. This thesis focuses on the nature in history, rational, principal, objective, procedure, and conflicts of a simple case. Moreover, recommendation is also presented remove the conflicts of a simple case procedure and be able to apply on other cases more efficient.
Share
COinS