Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดเผยเอกสารเกี่ยวกับการสอบของรัฐ ตามพระราชบัญญัติข้อมูลข่าวสารของราชการ พ.ศ. 2540
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The disclosure of officials' examination documents under the Official Information Act B.E. 2540
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกรียงไกร เจริญธนาวัฒน์
Second Advisor
บรรเจิด สิงคะเนติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.267
Abstract
พระราชบัญญัติข้อมูลข่าวสารของราชการ พ.ศ. 2540 ถือเป็นพระราชบัญญัติที่สำคัญฉบับหนึ่งที่คุ้มครองและรับรองสิทธิของประชาชนในการตรวจสอบการดำเนินกิจการของหน่วยงาน ของรัฐภายใต้การปกครองระบอบประชาธิปไตย โดยกฎหมายฉบับนี้มีหลักการในการรองรับถึง “สิทธิได้รู" ของประชาชน ด้วยกฎหมายฉบับนี้จะสามารถทำให้ประชาชนสามารถเข้าถึงข้อมูลข่าวสารที่อยู่ในความครอบครองหรือดูแลของหน่วยงานของรัฐ อันส่งผลให้เกิดการตรวจสอบการทำงานของหน่วยงานของรัฐในที่สุด ซึ่งหลักการดังกล่าวก็ได้สอดคล้องกับสิทธิได้รู้ถึงข้อมูลข่าว สารสาธารณะในรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย มาตรา 58 ด้วย อย่างไรก็ดี ภายหลังเมื่อได้มีการบังคับใช้พระราชบัญญัติข้อมูลข่าวสารของราชการ พ.ศ. 2540 ไปแล้วก็ได้เกิดปัญหาในทางปฏิบัติขึ้น เนื่องจากข้อมูลข่าวสารของหน่วยงานของรัฐบาง ประเภทนั้นมีข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล หรือข้อมูลที่มีประโยชน์สาธารณะรวมอยู่ด้วย และข้อมูลข่าวสารเหล่านี้บางประเภทก็ยากที่จะกำหนดสถานะให้ชัดเจนได้ เมื่อไม่สามารถกำหนดสถานะของ เอกสารให้ชัดเจนได้การกำหนดขอบเขตในการเปิดเผยให้ชัดเจนย่อมเป็นไปไม'ได้เช่นกัน โดยมีกรณีของการขอให้เปิดเผยกระดาษคำตอบและบัญชีคะแนนสอบเกิดขึ้นเป็นกรณีศึกษาที่สำคัญ ด้วยเหตุนี้ผู้เขียนจึงได้จัดทำวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ขึ้น โดยมุ่งที่จะศึกษาสถานะของข้อมูลข่าวสารที่อยู่ในความครอบครองหรือดูแลของหน่วยงานของรัฐ เพื่อที่จะได้สามารถกำหนดขอบเขตใน การเปิดเผยข้อมูลข่าวสารให้ชัดเจน โดยใช้ข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับเอกสารเกี่ยวกับการสอบซึ่งมีกรณีศึกษาเกิดขึ้นแล้วในการวิเคราะห์และวิจัย และหาแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาเพื่อให้สามารถคุ้มครองประโยชน์ของทุกฝ่ายได้ และไม่ทำให้กระทบกระเทือนต่อระบบการตรวจสอบการดำเนินงานของหน่วยงานรัฐตามระบอบประชาธิปไตย สมตามเจตนารมณ์ของกฎหมายฉบับนี้เอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
“The Official Information Act B.E. 2540" is the one of the important acts which protect and serve the “Right" of people to check the activities of the state institutions under the democracy governance . The purpose of this act is to serve the “Right to Know" of people. With this Act people can access all of the informations in controlling or monitoring of state institutions, that’s resulted for the checking the activities of the state institutions . This concept is applied with the “Right to Know the public Information" in section 58 of The Constitiution of Kingdom of Thailand . However, after this Act is enforced . There are many problems. Because of some state institutions’ informations are possibly consist of the personal information or public interest information and some of them are hard to identifiy . If these informations are not clear to identify, we can not scope how much to open for these informations . These problems are shown in the case of “the request to access answering papers and list of their score " Because of this reason, I write this thesis . This thesis intends to study the status of state institutions’ informations for clearing the scope of access by use the examination documents (they have real cases) to research and find the way to solve the problem for protect all parties interest and contain the checking of state institutions’ activities under democracy governance . That’s for the purpose of this Act.
Share
COinS