Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สิทธิของผู้เสียหายที่จะได้รับการเยียวยาจากรัฐอันเนื่องมาจากการกระทำความผิดทางอาญา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Victim's right to state compensation for criminal injury
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระพงษ์ บุญโญภาส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.216
Abstract
ปัจจุบันเมื่อมีการกระทำความผิดอาญาเกิดขึ้น นอกจากความเสียหายในส่วนของทรัพย์สินแล้ว ผู้เสียหายยังอาจได้รับอันตรายต่อร่างกาย หรือชีวิต ซึ่งเท่าที่ผ่านมานอกจากการฟ้องร้องเรียกค่าสินไหมทดแทนจากการทำละเมิดตามกฏหมายแพ่งแล้ว ยังไม่มีมาตรการทางกฏหมายอื่นใดที่จะกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์เกี่ยวกับการเยียวยา คุ้มครอง และชดเชยผู้เสียหายซึ่งอยู่ในฐานะเหยื่ออาชญากรรม แม้รัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทยพ.ศ 2540 มาตรา 245 จะบัญญัติในเรื่องความคุ้มครองผู้เสียหายจากการกระทำความผิดทางอาญาไว้ วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่ศึกษาเพื่อวิเคราะห์หลักเกณฑ์ และแนวทางของกฏหมายในส่วนของการชดเชยความเสียหาย และให้ความคุ้มครองต่อผู้เสียหาย หรือเหยื่ออาชญากรรมโดยเปรียบเทียบรูปแบบของกฏหมายต่างประเทศ รวมถึงการวิเคราะห์พิจารณาร่างพระราชบัญญติกองทุนเงินชดเชยผู้เสียหายจากอาชญากรรม และผู้ถูกดำเนินคดีอาญาของกระทรวงยุติธรรม จากการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่ามาตรการทางกฎหมายที่จะบัญญติรองรับการปฏิบัติตามรัฐธรรมนูญ ฯ มาตรา 245 ยังไม่มีกฎหมายรองรับชัดเจน ผู้วิจัยได้เสนอแนะมาตรการในการกำหนดบทบัญญัติกฏหมายเพื่อรองรับแนวทางในการคุ้มครองผู้เสียหายในคดีอาญา ตามกฏหมายรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทยพ.ศ.2540 และปฏิญญาสากลว่าด้วยสิทธิมนุษยชนให้เป็นไปตามหลักสากลสอดคล้องแนวทางปฏิบัติของนานาอารยประเทศ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
As the matter of fact, when a crime is committed not only damages in properties but injured persons also have received effects from bodily harm or life. In practice, besides taking a legal steps for compensation in tort there is no other measures for remedy the injuried person who is victim of crime. Although the Constitution of Thailand A.D.1997 was also provided about the compensation for injured person from crime committed. This thesis focuses on researching of legal measures for providing compensation on Criminal damages and protect the injured person or victim of crime by comparing with the said measures of the foreign countries. This thesis also criticized on Draft Legislation for providing compensation to injured person from criminal offense of Ministry of Justice. Result getting from this research found that there is no legal measures following to the constitution of Thailand A.D. 1997 section 245. The researcher suggestes that legal measure for compensate the injured person should be provided following to the Constitution of Thailand A.D. 1997 and the Declaration of Human Right to be internationalization as foreign countries.
Creative Commons License