Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Amino acid sequences and biological activities of proteins from curcuma zedoaria rosc. and curcuma aromatica salisb.
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ลำดับกรดอะมิโนและฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพของโปรตีนจากขมิ้นอ้อย Curcuma zedoaria rosc. และว่านคันทมาลา Curcuma aromatica salisb
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Amorn Petsom
Second Advisor
Polkit Sangvanich
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Doctor of Philosophy
Degree Level
Doctoral Degree
Degree Discipline
Chemistry
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1068
Abstract
To 1) assess the needs of the teachers in supporting and developing learning of exceptional children in inclusion schools 2) compare the needs of the teacher for supporting and developing learning of exceptional children in inclusion schools. This research used a survey method to collect the data to assess the needs. The samples were teachers from the ministry of inclusion school belonging to the office of the basic education commission (OBEC) in the Ministry of Education. Data analysis of the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, one-way ANOVA and Modified Priority Needs Index formula (PNImodified) was needs to set the order of according to importance needs. The finding results were as follows : 1.The Assessment of the needs for supporting and developing learning of exceptional children used the Modified Priority Needs Index formula (PNImodified) was needs to set the order of according to importance needs. The most important need seen as an urgent was issue coordination between teacher, psychologist, and expert doctor. 2. The study conducted compare the needs assessment of the teachers for supporting and developing learning of exceptional children in inclusion schools considering two different variables; teacher with either a bachelor’s degree or with a master’s degree and teachers according to their different experiences. The result showed a significant in statistics of .05. The difference made apparent that teacher with a bachelor’s degree has a greater needs. 3. The result of there way analysis of variance it is apparent that are three variables ; age, sex and the type of teacher. All of three variable have a noticeable effect on the needs assessment of the teachers.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ และพัฒนาศักยภาพของเด็กพิเศษในโรงเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา ที่มีการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบเรียนร่วมของครูในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความต้องการจำเป็นในการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ และพัฒนาศักยภาพของเด็กพิเศษในโรงเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา ที่มีการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบเรียนร่วมของครูในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีภูมิหลังแตกต่างกัน ในด้านเพศ อายุ ประสบการณ์การสอนร่วม ตำแหน่งงาน และประเภทครู การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจเพื่อเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลในการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างครูในโรงเรียนแกนนำในการจัดการเรียนร่วมในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน (สพฐ.) กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบ 3 ทาง และใช้สูตร PNImodified สำหรับกำหนดความต้องการจำเป็น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการประเมินและการจัดลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็น เพื่อใช้ในการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาศักยภาพเด็กพิเศษโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ดัชนีการจัดเรียงลำดับ PNImodified พบว่าประเด็นที่มีค่า PNImodified สูงสุดคือ การประสานงานกันระหว่างครูและนักจิตวิทยาและแพทย์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ซึ่งถือเป็นความต้องการจำเป็นเร่งด่วน 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบความต้องการจำเป็นของครู ในการจัดการเรียนร่วมเพื่อส่งเสริมและพัฒนาศักยภาพเด็กพิเศษ จำแนกตามตัวแปรระดับการศึกษา พบว่า ครูที่มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มีความต้องการจำเป็นของครูจำแนกตามตัวแปรประสบการณ์การเรียนร่วม มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ผลการเปรียบเทียบความต้องการจำเป็น โดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบ 3 ทาง พบว่า ตัวแปรเพศ อายุ และประเภทครู ร่วมกันส่งผลต่อความต้องการจำเป็นในภาพรวมของครู.
Share
COinS