Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประมาณการขาดธาตุไนโตรเจนของถั่วเหลืองจากสีใบโดยใช้โครงข่ายประสาทเทียม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Leaf color based approximation of nitrogen deficiency in soybean using neural networks
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา ศิริพันธุ์
Second Advisor
ชิดชนก เหลือสินทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
คณิตศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.932
Abstract
ปริมาณไนโตรเจนมีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงสีใบถั่วเหลืองและปริมาณของผลผลิต วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้เสนอแบบจำลองโครงข่ายประสาทเทียมสำหรับประมาณความเข้มข้นของไนโตรเจนที่ต้องการของถั่วเหลือง โดยใช้ความแตกต่างของค่าสีใบจริงที่ความเข้มข้นของไนโตรเจน 3 มิลลิโมลาร์ กับค่าสีใบจริงที่ได้จากการพิจารณา ในระบบสี RGB และอายุถั่วเหลืองเป็นข้อมูลนำเข้า และมีข้อมูลนำออกเป็นความเข้มข้นของไนโตรเจนที่ต้องการ ผลของข้อมูลนี้สามารถนำมาสร้างตารางสีเพื่อใช้ตรวจสอบหาความเข้มข้นของไนโตรเจนที่ถั่วเหลืองต้องการได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The nitrogen amount affects the change of the soybean leaf color and the yield amount. This thesis proposes a simulation of neural networks for predicting the needed nitrogen concentration of soybean. Input data are the difference between the unifoliate leaf color in 3 milimolar concentrated nitrogen and the unifoliate leaf color for examine in RGB color system and the age of soybean. Output data are the needed nitrogen concentration. The experimental result can be demonstrated in the color chart for examining the needed nitrogen concentration.
Creative Commons License