Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ซอฟต์แวร์สำหรับการแก้ปัญหากำหนดการไม่เชิงเส้นภายใต้เงื่อนไขบังคับสมการเชิงเส้นเป็นช่วงและอสมการไม่เชิงเส้นโดยวิธีระนาบตัด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Software for solving a nonlinear programming problem with equality piecewise linear constraints and inequality nonlinear constraints based on a method of cutting-plane
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีรศักดิ์ รัตนสมบูรณ์
Second Advisor
กรุง สินอภิรมย์สราญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการคณนา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.950
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เน้นการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์แก้ปัญหากำหนดการไม่เชิงเส้นภายใต้เงื่อนไขบังคับที่เป็นสมการเชิงเส้นเป็นช่วงและอสมการไม่เชิงเส้นโดยวิธีระนาบตัด วิธีการนี้เป็นการทำซ้ำเพื่อหาค่ามากสุดของฟังก์ชัน Lagrangian dual ที่สอดคล้องกับปัญหา ในขั้นตอนการหาค่าเกรเดียนต์และเฮสเสียนของฟังก์ชันได้เรียกใช้โปรแกรม ADOL-C ในขั้นตอนการหาผลเฉลยของปัญหากำหนดการเชิงเส้นได้เรียกใช้โปรแกรม GNU Linear Programming Kit และในขั้นตอนการหาผลเฉลยของระบบสมการไม่เชิงเส้นใช้วิธี Newton, วิธี steepest descent และวิธี combination of Newton and steepest descent ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จะถูกนำมาเปรียบเทียบกับซอฟต์แวร์ GAMS ซึ่งเป็นซอฟต์แวร์ทางการค้าที่ใช้แก้ปัญหาเหมาะที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is concentrating on development software to solve nonlinear programming problem with equality piecewise linear constraints and inequality nonlinear constraints based on a method of the cutting-plane. This iterative method is used to find the maximum for the Lagrangian dual function. The procedure of finding gradient and Hessian of function use the ADOL-C program. GNU Linear Programming Kit is chosen to solve a linear programming. The Newton, steepest descent and combination of Newton and steepest descent method is used for solving system of nonlinear equation. We compare the result with the commercial optimization software GAMS.
Creative Commons License