Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เซตจูเลียของฟังก์ชันต่อเนื่องบนทรงกลมรีมันน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Julia set of a continuous map on the riemann sphere
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิเชฐ ชาวหา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
คณิตศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.916
Abstract
สำหรับฟังก์ชันต่อเนื่อง f : C[infinity] vector C[infinity] ให้ [f บาร์] และ h เป็นฟังก์ชันซึ่งนิยามโดย [f บาร์](z) =[f(z) bar] และ h(z) = f( ) ทุก z...C[infinity] จะได้ว่า 1. ถ้า f เป็นฟังก์ชันพหุนามที่มีระดับขั้นอย่างน้อย 2 แล้วเซตจูเลียของ f เป็นเซตย่อยของ K[subscript (f บาร์)] = {z (f บาร์)[superscript n] (z) vector [infinity] 2. ถ้า f มีสมบัติว่า [f บาร์] (z) = f(z บาร์) ทุก z...C[infinity] แล้วเซตจูเลียอง f และ [f บาร์] เหมือนกัน 3. ถ้า f เป็นฟังก์ชันพหุนามที่มีระดับขั้นอย่างน้อย 2 ซึ่งสัมประสิทธิ์ทั้งหมดของ f เป็นจำนวนจริงซึ่งมากกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 1 แล้วเซตจูเลียของ h เป็นเซตว่าง 4. ถ้า f(z) = z[superscript 2] + c เมื่อ c เป็นจำนวนเชิงซ้อนที่มีส่วนจริงมากกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 0 และ h[superscript n](0) vector [infinity] แล้วเซตจูเลียของ h เป็นเซตว่าง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
For a continuous map f : C[infinity] vector C[infinity], let [f bar] and h be defined by [f bar](z) =[f(z) bar] and h(z) = f( ) for all z...C[infinity]. Then we have the followings: 1. if f is a polynomial with degree at least 2, then the Julia set of f is a subset of K[subscript (f bar)] = {z (f bar)[superscript n] (z) vector [infinity], 2. if f satisfies [f bar] (z) = f(z bar) for all z...C[infinity], then Julia sets of f and [f bar] are the same, 3. if f is a polynomial with degree at least 2 and all coefficients are real numbers with absolute values greater than or equal 1, then J(h) is empty, 4. if f(z) = z[superscript 2] + c when c is a complex number whose real part greater than or equal 0 and h[superscript n](0) vector [infinity], then J(h) is empty
Creative Commons License