Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ขั้นตอนวิธีสำหรับการจำลองและการสร้างภาพนามธรรมของการขยายขนาดและความสูงของลำต้นและกิ่งถั่วเหลืองในรูปความเป็นจริงเสมือน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An Algorithm for simulation of size and Height enlargement of stem and branch of soybean in virtual reality form
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา ศิริพันธุ์ศ
Second Advisor
ชิดชนก เหลือสินทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
คณิตศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.912
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันได้มีหลายงานวิจัยที่ศึกษาถึงการเจริญเติบโตและการสร้างภาพนามธรรมแสดงการเติบโตของพืช แต่การแสดงภาพที่ได้นั้นยังไม่เหมือนจริงเนื่องจากมีการแสดงการเจริญเติบโตในด้านความสูงเพียงด้านเดียว ซึ่งในงานวิจัยนี้ได้มีการพัฒนาแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ที่ใช้สำหรับการเติบโตในแนวรัศมีของลำต้นและความสูงของถั่วเหลืองที่เรียกว่า แบบจำลองการเติบโตแบบลอจิสติก (Logistic growth model) แบบจำลองที่ได้สามารถแสดงการเติบโตของถั่วเหลืองและยังสามารถนำไปใช้ในควบคุมการขยายขนาดในแนวรัศมีและความสูงของลำต้นและกิ่งของภาพนามธรรมของถั่วเหลืองที่สร้างจากหลักการ Bracketed L-System ให้เสมือนจริงยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In order to understand the nature of plant growth, several researches to simulate and visualize plant growth are focused on only height enlargement for visualization. Although several existing plant growth models produce good results, they do not consider the problem in stem radial growth of plant such as trunk. This thesis proposes a simulation model of soybean growth in the form of mathematical formalism based on stem diameter and height enlargement by logistic growth model. The model can simulate the soybean growth controlling stem diameter and height enlargement and visualize the result by Bracketed L-Systems.
Share
COinS