Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ซอฟต์แวร์สำหรับการแก้ปัญหากำหนดการไม่เชิงเส้นภายใต้เงื่อนไขบังคับเชิงเส้นโดยวิธีการใช้ทิศทางที่เป็นไปได้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Software for solving a linearly constrained nonlinear programming problem based on a method of feasible direction
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กรุง สินอถิรมย์สราญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการคณนา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.923
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เน้นการพัฒนาโปรแกรมแก้ปัญหากำหนดการไม้เชิงเส้นภายใต้เงื่อนไขบังคับเชิงเส้นตามขั้นตอนวิธี Frank- Wolfe วิธีการนี้เป็นการทำซ้ำที่รับประกันว่าจุดที่ได้ใหม่จะสอดคล้องกับเงื่อนไขบังคับ จากการทำซ้ำที่ให้ค่าฟังก์ชันจุดประสงค์ดีขึ้น ในขั้นตอนการหาค่าเกรเดียนต์ของฟังก์ชันจุดประสงค์ใช้หลักการของ Automatic differentiation โดยใช้โปรแกรม ADOL-C และในขั้นตอนการหาผลเฉลยของการหาทิศทางที่เป็นไปได้เรียกใช้โปรแกรม GNU Linear Programming Kit ในขั้นตอนการหาระยะทางเคลื่อนที่ของจุดที่ให้ค่าฟังก์ชันจุดประสงค์ที่เหมาะสมจะใช้วิธีการค้นตามเส้น และซอฟต์แวร์ทางการค่าที่แก้ปัญหาที่เหมาะสมที่สุด GAMS ถูกนำมาใช้เปรียบเทียบกับผลลัพธ์ที่ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research emphasizes the software implementation of the nonlinear programming problem with a linear condition using Frank- Wolfe algorithm. The approach is an iterative method that guarantee the feasibility of the iterative points which improve the objective function. An Automatic differentiation computed by ADOL-C program, is used to generate the gradient of the objective function. The procedure of finding direction is done by using GNU Linear Programming Kit. The line search is used for finding step size for suitable objective function. The commercial optimization software GAMS is used for comparison.
ISBN
9741751508
Share
COinS