Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจำลองและการสร้างภาพนามธรรมของรูปแบบการกระจายตัวของเชื้อราคอลเลโททริคัมบนโพเทโตเดกซ์โทรสอาการ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Simulation and visualization of the dispersive pattern of colletotrichum fungi on potato dextrose agar
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา ศิริพันธุ์
Second Advisor
ชิดชนก เหลือสินทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการคณนา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.922
Abstract
อัตราการกระจายตัวของเชื้อรามีปัจจัยหลายๆ อย่างที่เกี่ยวข้อง ปัจจัยอย่างหนึ่งคืออุณหภูมิที่แตกต่างกัน สภาพแวดล้อมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปส่งผลต่ออัตราการกระจายตัวของเชื้อรา เมื่อมีอุณหภูมิที่ไม่เท่ากันย่อมส่งผลให้อัตราการกระจายตัวไม่เท่ากันด้วย วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้เสนอแบบจำลองการกระจายตัว ของเชื้อราที่รวมปัจจัยเรื่องอุณหภูมิมาเกี่ยวข้องกับการกระจายตัวของเชื้อรา โดยใช้เชื้อราคอลเลโททริคัมเป็นกรณีศึกษา แบบจำลองที่ได้สามารถนำไปจำลองพฤติกรรมการกระจายตัวของเชื้อราคอลเลโททริคัมที่อุณหภูมิต่างๆ ได้ และยังสามารถนำไปใช้ควบคุมภาพนามธรรมของการกระจายตัวของเชื้อราที่สร้างจากหลักการของ Cellular Automata ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Spreading rate of fungi is influenced by a number of factors. One of such factors is temperature difference. Surroundings change affects fungi spreading rate which is further accentuated by temperature variation. This thesis proposes fungi's spreading behavior simulation of temperature factor. Colletotrichum fungi is selected for this study. The result can be used to simulate Colletotrichum fungi's spreading behavior at any temperature and control intangible frame of fungi's spreadings based on Cellular Automata.
Share
COinS