Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การคัดแยกเห็ดราที่ผลิตเอนไซม์ฟีนอลออกซิเดส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Screening for phenoloxidase-producing fungi
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
หรรษา ปุณณะพยัคฆ์
Second Advisor
มุกดา คูหิรัญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พฤกษศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.907
Abstract
การเก็บตัวอย่างเห็ดรากลุ่มไวท์รอทในวงศ์ Ganodermataceae ในพื้นที่สำรวจ 9 จังหวัดของประเทศไทย พบเห็ดราจำนวน 24 ตัวอย่าง ใน 2 สกุล ได้แก่ สกุล Ganoderma และสกุล Amauroderma ในสกุล Ganoderma พบ 23 ตัวอย่าง ดังนี้ Ganoderma sp (5 ตัวอย่าง) G. lucidum (7 ตัวอย่าง) G. applanatum (2 ตัวอย่าง) G. fulvellum (2 ตัวอย่าง) G. brownii (2 ตัวอย่าง) และชนิดละ 1 ตัวอย่างคือ G. shandongense G.kunmingense G. multiplicatum G. gibbosum และG. hainanense ในสกุล Amauroderma พบ 1 ตัวอย่างคือ Amauroderma rugosum การศึกษาการเจริญของเส้นใยในอาหารสูตร PDB ค่าความเป็นกรดด่าง 5.0 แสดงให้เห็นว่าเส้นใยทุกตัวอย่างเจริญได้ดีที่อุณหภูมิ 30 องศาเซลเซียส การตรวจสอบการผลิตเอนไซม์ในกลุ่มฟีนอลออกซิเดสโดยการใช้สารละลายเคมี พบว่าเห็ดราที่คัดแยกส่วนใหญ่ให้ผลทดสอบบวกต่อเอนไซม์แลคเคสและเอนไซม์เพอร์ออกซิเดส การตรวจสอบประสิทธิภาพในการย่อยสลายลิกนินในขี้เลื่อยไม้ยูคาลิปตัส จากสายพันธุ์ที่คัดเลือก ระยะเวลา 1 เดือน พบว่า G. gibbosum LP2 G. brownii KH2 และ G. lucidum BK2 สามารถลดปริมาณลิกนินได้สูงสุด 16.52 19.49 เปอร์เซ็นต์ เมื่อทำการผลิตเอนไซม์ฟีนอลออกซิเดส (แลคเคส และแมงกานีส เพอร์ออกซิเดส) จากเห็ดรา 3 ชนิด โดยใช้ guaiacol ความเข้มข้น 4 ไมโครโมล เป็นตัวชักนำ และฟองน้ำสังเคราะห์เป็นวัสดุยึดเกาะของเส้นใย ภายใต้ภาวะเขย่าที่ 120 รอบต่อนาที อุณหภูมิ 30 +- 2 องศาเซลเซียส ให้ค่าแอคติวิตีของเอนไซม์แลคเคส และเอนไซม์แมงกานีส เพอร์ออกซิเดส เท่ากับ 1.608 X 10[superscript 4] U/ml และ 2.532 X 10[superscript 4] U/ml สำหรับ G. brownii KH2 0.474 X 10[superscript 4] U/ml และ 2.052 X 10[superscript 4] U/ml สำหรับ G. gibbosum LP2 1.080 X 10-4 U/ml และ 5.244 X 10[superscript 4] U/ml สำหรับ G. lucidum BK2 ตามลำดับ การทำเอนไซม์ให้บริสุทธิ์บางส่วนโดยการตกตะกอนด้วยแอมโมเนียมซัลเฟต (60-80 %w/v) จากเห็ดรา 3 ชนิดให้ค่าแอคติวิตีของเอนไซม์แลคเคสเพิ่มขึ้น 6.06-9.38 เท่า และค่าแอคติวิตีของเอนไซม์แมงกานีส เพอร์ออกซิเดสเพิ่มขึ้น 3.34-10.99 เท่า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Collection of white - rot fungi in the family Ganodermataceae was conducted in 9 provinces in Thailand. From 24 samples collected, they were found to be belong to 2 genera, Ganoderma and Amauroderma. In the genus Ganoderma, there were 23 samples identified as Ganoderma sp. (5 samples), G. lucidum (7 samples), G. applanatum (2 samples), G. fulvellum (2 samples), G. brownii (2 samples), and one sample for each following species: G. gibbosum, G. hainanense, G.kunmingense, G. multiplicatum, and G. shandongense. In the genus Amauroderma only one sample, Amauroderma rugosum, was found. All fungal isolates grew well in PDB medium at 30 Celsius and pH 5.0. The detection for phenoloxidase production was determined by chemical reagent. Most isolates gave positive result for laccase and peroxidase activity. To determine the ability of lignin degradation, each selected isolate was incubated in a medium containing eucalyptus sawdust for one month. Three isolates including G. brownii KH2, G. gibbosum LP2, and G. lucidumBK2 showed superior ability to decrease the lignin content in sawdust by 16.52-19.49 %. The production of phenoloxidases (laccase, Lac and manganese peroxidase, MnP) from these three species using 4 micro-M guaiacol as an inducer and synthetic sponge as the hyphal supporter was performed under shaking condition at 30+-2 Celsius. The Lac and MnP activities in crude preparations were found to be 1.608x10[superscript 4] U/ml and 2.532x10[superscript 4] U/ml for G. brownii KH2, 0.474x10[superscript 4] U/ml and 2.052x10[superscript 4] U/ml for G. gibbosum LP2, and 1.080x10[superscript 4] U/ml and 5.244x10[superscript 4] U/ml for G. lucidum BK2, respectively. After a partial purification by ammonium sulfate precipitation, the activities of Lac increased 6.06 9.38 folds while those of MnP increased 3.34 10.99 folds for all species.
Share
COinS