Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การผลิตกรดโคจิกจากน้ำตาลทรายโดย Aspergillus oryzae K 13 ในถังหมัก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Kojic acid production from cane sugar by Aspergillus oryzae K 13 in a jar fermenter
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กรรณิกา จันทรสอาด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จุลชีววิทยาทางอุตสาหกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.782
Abstract
ได้ศึกษาถึงการผลิตกรดโคจิกจากน้ำตาลทราย โดย Aspergillus oryzae K-13 ในถังหมักภายใต้การแปรภาวะบางประการ ผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่าค่าความเป็นกรดด่างของอาหารเลี้ยงเชื้อและค่าออกซิเจนละลายที่เหมาะสมต่อการเติบโตและการผลิตนั้นแตกต่างกัน เพื่อการเติบโตที่ดีจึงจัดค่าออกซิเจนละลาย และค่าความเป็นกรดด่างของอาหารเลี้ยงเชื้อเท่ากับ 80% ของอากาศอิ่มตัว และ 5.0 ตามลำดับเป็นเวลา 54 ชั่วโมง และเพื่อให้มีการผลิตกรดโคจิกที่มากที่สุดจึงลดปริมาณออกซิเจนละลายลงเป็น 50% ของอากาศอิ่มตัว และค่าความเป็นกรดด่างเท่ากับ 2.5 โดยขนาดของหัวเชื้อที่เหมาะสมคือ 10% (ปริมาตร/ปริมาตร) ภายใต้ภาวะดังกล่าวทำให้ได้ผลผลิตกรดโคจิกเท่ากับ 20.80 กรัมต่อลิตร ภายใน 17 วัน และมีค่าอัตราการผลิตเท่ากับ 0.351 กรัมต่อลิตรต่อวัน การเติมแหล่งคาร์บอนเพิ่มขึ้นในระหว่างการผลิตและการผลิตโดยใช้สายใยซ้ำทำให้เพิ่มผลผลิตได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Kojic acid production from cane sugar by Aspergillus oryzae K-13 in a jar fermenter under some varying conditions was studied. The results showed that the optimal pH of medium and dissolved oxygen for growth and for kojic acid production were different. The maximum growth was observed at 80% air saturation of DO and pH at 5.0, the highest kojic acid yield was obtained with lower DO value at 50% air saturation and gradually reduce pH to 2.5. The optimal inoculum size was 10% (v/v). Under conditions mentioned above, the yield of kojic acid was 20.80 g/l with in 17 days and the production rate was 0.351 g/l/d. The addition of more carbon source during cultivation and reused of mycilia could increase the kojic acid yield.
Creative Commons License