Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาอนุกรมวิธานของไม้พุ่ม ไม้รอเลื้อย และไม้เถาเนื้อแข็ง ในบริเวณวนอุทยานน้ำตกขุนกรณ์ จังหวัดเชียงราย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Taxonomic study of shrubs, scandents and woody climbers at Khun Korn Waterfall Forest Park, Chiang Rai Province
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุศบรรณ ณ สงขลา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พฤกษศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.614
Abstract
การสำรวจและรวบรวมไม้ดอกประเภทไม้พุ่ม ไม้รอเลื้อย และไม้เถาเนื้อแข็ง ในบริเวณอุทยานน้ำตกขุนกรณ์ จังหวัดเชียงราย ระหว่างเดือนพฤศจิกายน พ.ศ. 2540 ถึงเดือนพฤศจิกายน พ.ศ. 2542 ได้เก็บตัวอย่างไม้พุ่ม ไม้รอเลื้อย และไม้เถาเนื้อแข็ง จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 128 ชนิด จัดอยู่ใน 96 สกุล 48 วงศ์ วงศ์ที่พบจำนวนชนิดมากที่สุดคือวงศ์ Rubiaceae พบจำนวน 14 ชนิด อยู่ใน 10 สกุล วงศ์ที่พบมากเป็นอันดับสองคือ วงศ์ Verbenaceae พบจำนวน 10 ชนิด อยู่ใน 4 สกุล วงศ์ที่พบมากเป็นอันดับสามคือวงศ์ Euphorbiaceae พบจำนวน 9 ชนิด อยู่ใน 6 สกุล อีก 21 วงศ์ พบวงศ์ละ 2-7 ชนิด ส่วนที่เหลืออีก 24 วงศ์ พบเพียงวงศ์ละ 1 ชนิดเท่านั้น ส่วนใหญ่เป็นพืชบกขึ้นบนดินมี 1 ชนิดที่เป็นพืชอิงอาศัย และมี 2 ชนิดเป็นพืชเบียน จากผลการศึกษาพบว่าในบริเวณพื้นที่ที่ศึกษามีพรรณไม้ถิ่นเดียวจำนวนมากถึง 5 ชนิด และพบว่า Bauhinia ornata Kurz var. subumbellata (Pierre ex Gagnep.) K. & S.S. Larsen เป็นพันธุ์ที่เพิ่งพบเป็นครั้งแรกของประเทศไทย และมี 1 ชนิดคือ Olax sp. ที่คาดว่าจะเป็นพันธุ์ไม้ชนิดใหม่ของโลก พรรณไม้ที่เก็บรวบรวมได้ได้จัดทำเป็นตัวอย่างพรรณไม้แห้ง เก็บรักษาไว้ ณ พิพิธภัณฑ์พืช ศ.กสิน สุวตะพันธุ์ ภาควิชาพฤกษศาสตร์ คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ได้จัดทำคำบรรยายลักษณะโดยละเอียด คำบรรยายลักษณะสกุลและวงศ์ รูปวิธานจำแนกสกุล รูปวิธานจำแนกชนิด พร้อมเอกสารข้อมูลของแต่ละชนิด รวมทั้งลักษณะทางนิเวศวิทยา การแพร่กระจายในประเทศไทย การกระจายพันธุ์ ช่วงระยะเวลาออกดอกออกผล ข้อมูลการใช้ประโยชน์ และภาพถ่ายประกอบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The exploration and collection of shrubs, scandents and woody climbers at Khun Korn Waterfall Forest Park, Chiang Rai Province were made from November 1997 to November 1999. So far 128 species were collected, they belong to 96 genera, 48 families. Among them, Rubiaceae is the richest in number of species, i.e. 14 species in 10 genera. the second richest is Verbenaceae in which there are 10 species in 4 genera. Euphorbiaceae is the third richest family, there are 9 species in 6 genera. For another 21 families, there are 2-7 species in each. The other 24 families, there is only 1 species in each. Most of them are terrestrial plants, only one species is epiphytic shrub and 2 species are parasitic shrub. The study area is rich in endemic species. So far, 5 species were found in this area. It is recognized that Bauhinia ornata Kurz var. subumbellata (Pierre ex Gagnep.) K. & S.S. Larsen is newly recorded variety for Thailand. Whilst Olax sp. expect to be new species. The specimens were collected and deposited at Professor Kasin Suvatabandhu Herbarium, Department of Botany, Faculty of Science, Chulalongkorn University. Full description of all families, genera and species, keys to genera and keys to species are given together with the taxonomic literatures for each species, ecology, localities, distributions, flowering and fruiting season, uses as well as colour photographs are also included.
Creative Commons License