Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พืชผักพื้นเมืองในจังหวัดลพบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Indigenous vegetables in Lopburi province
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิยดา เทพหัตถี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พฤกษศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.612
Abstract
การศึกษาและเก็บรวบรวมพืชผักพื้นเมือง ในจังหวัดลพบุรีได้ดำเนินการระหว่างเดือนมิถุนายน 2540 ถึงเดือนกุมภาพันธ์ 2543 เก็บตัวอย่างได้จำนวน 152 ชนิด ส่วนใหญ่เป็นไม้ดอก มีเฟิร์น 4 ชนิด พืชผักพื้นเมืองเหล่านี้จัดไว้ใน 121 สกุล 61 วงศ์ ตัวอย่างพืชที่เก็บได้จัดทำเป็นตัวอย่างพันธุ์ไม้แห้ง (Herbarium specimens) และตัวอย่างดอง เก็บรักษาไว้ ณ พิพิธภัณฑ์พืช กสิน สุวตะพันธุ์ ภาควิชาพฤกษศาสตร์ คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ได้จัดทำคำบรรยายลักษณะ สถานที่พบ ส่วนที่ใช้รับประทาน วิธีการนำมาประกอบอาหาร สภาพนิเวศ และภาพสีของตัวอย่างแต่ละชนิด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study and collection of indigenous vegetables in Lopburi province were undertaken from June 1997 to Febuary 2000. 152 species were collected, most of them are flowering plants, and only four species of ferns are recorded. These vegetables are classified into 121 genera and 61 families. The collected specimens were preserved both in spirit and dry herbarium specimens, and deposited at the Professor Kasin Suvatabhandhu Herbarium, Botany Department, Faculty of Science, Chulalongkorn University. The description, occurrence, the edible parts, the process of cooking, as well as colour print of each specimen were prepared.
Share
COinS