Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เดคาพอดครัสเตเชียนและสโตมาโตพอดครัสเตเซียนในป่าชายเลน จังหวัดชุมพรและจังหวัดระนอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Mangrove decapod crustacean and stomatopod crustacean in Changwat Chumphon and Changwat Ranong
Year (A.D.)
1987
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไพบูลย์ นัยเนตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สัตววิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1987.59
Abstract
การศึกษาจำนวนชนิดเดคาพอดครัสเตเซียนและสโตมาโตพอดครัสเตเซียนในป่าชายเลนจังหวัด ชุมพรและจังหวัดระนอง ตามลักษณะถิ่นอาศัยและการกระจายระหว่างเดือนตุลาคม 2528 ถึงเ ดือนกันยายน2529 ตัวอย่างสัตว์ที่ได้เก็บรักษาโดยการดองด้วย 70% อัลกอฮอล์ ไว้ที่พิพิธภัณฑ์สัตว์ไม่มีกระดูกสันหลัง ภาควิชาชีววิทยา คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ผลการศึกษาพบ 22 Families 52 Genera 116 ชนิด คือ Order Decapoda พบ Family Penaeidae 8 ชนิด, Family Sergestidae 2 ชนิด, Family Palaemonidae 6 ชนิด, Family Alpheidae 5 ชนิด, Family Thalassinidae 1 ชนิด, Family Callianassidae 2 ชนิด, Family Upogebiidae 3 ชนิด, Family Paguridae 4 ชนิด, Family Porcellanidae 2 ชนิด, Family Dorippidae 1 ชนิด, Family Calappidae 2 ชนิด, Family Leucosiidae 1 ชนิด, Family Majidae 1 ชนิด, Family Hymenosomatidae 1 ชนิด, Family portunidae 7 ชนิด, Family Xanthidae 5 ชนิด, Family Goneplacidae 2 ชนิด, Family Pinnotheridae 1 ชนิด, Family Odypodidae 26 ชนิด และ Family Grapsidae 31 ชนิด Order Stomatopoda พบ Family Harpioscuillidae 1 ชนิด และ Family Squillidae 4 ชนิด ครัสเตเซียนที่พบมีกระจายในเขตที่อยู่ต่ำกว่าระดับน้ำลงต่ำสุดของช่วงน้ำตาย ซึ่งสภาพพื้นดิน เป็นโคลนเหลวมากที่สุด 53 ชนิด รองลงมา คือเขตที่อยู่ในระดับน้ำขึ้นสูงสุดของช่วงน้ำตายจนถึงระดับ น้ำลงเฉลี่ย ซึ่งสภาพพื้นดินเป็นโคลนหรือโคลนปนทรายค่อนข้างอ่อน 32 ชนิด เขตที่อยู่เหนือระดับน้ำขึ้น สูงสุดของช่วงน้ำตาย ซึ่งสภาพพื้นดินเป็นโคลนหรือโคลนปนทรายค่อนข้างแข็ง 19 ชนิด และเขตที่อยู่ใน ระดับน้ำลงเฉลี่ยจนถึงระดับน้ำลงต่ำสุดของช่วงน้ำตาย ซึ่งสภาพพื้นดินเป็นโคลนค่อนข้างเหลว 12 ชนิด ตามลำดับ ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้พบเดคาพอดครัสเตเซียนและสโตมาโตพอดครัสเตเซียนมีการกระจายอยู่ใน ป่าชายเลนเฉพาะจังหวัดชุมพร 17 ชนิด เฉพาะจังหวัดระนอง 60 ชนิด และกระจายอยู่ทั้งสองจังหวัด 39 ชนิด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Mangrove decapod crustacean and stomatopod crustacean in changwat Chumphon and changwat Ranong were collected and studied during October 1985 -September 1986. Their habitats and distributions were recorded. All the specimens were preserved in 70% alcohol and deposited in the Invertebrate Museum of the Biology Department, Faculty of Science, Chulalongkorn University. From the results of this study, 22 Families, 52 Genera and 116 species were reported. Order Decapoda : Family Penaeidae. 8 species, Family Sergestidae 2 species, Family Palaemonidae 6 species, Family Alpheidae 5 species, Family Thalassinidae 1 species, Family Callianassidae 2 species, Family Upogebiidae 3 species, Family Paguride 4 species, Family Porcellanidae 2 species, Family Dorippidae 1 species, Family Calappidae 2 species, Family Leucosiidae 1 species Family Majidae 1 species, Family Hymenosomatidae 1 species, Family Portunidae 7 species, Family Xanthidae 5 species, Family Goneplacidae 2 species, Family Pinnotheridae 1 species, Family Ocypodidae 26 species and Family Grapsidae 31 species. Order Stomatopoda : Family Harpiosquillidae 1 species and Family Squillidae 4 species. At the zone lower than the lowest neap tide level which contained soft muddy bottom, 53 species of mangrove decapods and stomatopods were found; while 32 species were found at the zone between the highest neap tide level to mean sea level which contained muddy of sandy mud bottom. There were 19 species found at the zone higher than the highest neap tide level containing rather hard muddy or sandy mud bottom and only 12 species were recorded at the zone between mean sea level to the lowest neap tide level, containing rather soft muddy bottom. There were 17 species distributed locally to changwat Chumphon, while 60 species distributed locally to changwat Ranong and 39 species distributed both in changwat Chumphon and changwat Ranong.
Share
COinS