Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อนุกรมวิธานของปูน้ำจืดในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือของประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Taxonomy of freshwater crabs in the North-Eastern Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไพบูลย์ นัยเนตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สัตววิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1029
Abstract
การศึกษาอนุกรมวิธานของปูน้ำจืดในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือของประเทศไทย ระหว่างเดือนตุลาคม พ.ศ. 2540 ถึง เดือนสิงหาคม พ.ศ. 2545 จากตัวอย่างปูน้ำจืดที่เก็บมาจาก 19 จังหวัด ของภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ จำนวน 2,274 ตัว และจากตัวอย่างปูน้ำจืดของภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือในพิพิธภัณฑ์สัตว์ไม่มีกระดูกสันหลังของภาควิชาชีววิทยา คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 264 ตัว จำแนกชนิดของปูน้ำจืดโดยใช้หลักการของ Chuensri (1973-1974), Naiyanetr (1992-1994, 2001), Ng &Naiyanetr (1993-1995) และ ถวิล (2533) จากลักษณะของกระดอง ก้ามหนีบ ขาเดิน ส่วนท้อง และโกโนพอด จากการศึกษาครั้งนี้ พบว่ามีปูน้ำจืด 2 ครอบครัว 11 สกุล 32 ชนิด คือ ครอบครัว Parathelphusidae; สกุล Chulathelphusaได้แก่ Chulathelphusa brandti, C. neise, C. sp.I, C sp.II, C sp.III, C sp.IV, C sp.V, C sp.VI; สกุล Heterrothelphusaได้แก่ Heterrothelphusa beauvoisi; สกุลMekhongthelphusa ได้แก่ Mekhongthelphusa kengsaphu; สกุล Sayamiaได้แก่ Sayamia bangkokensis; สกุล Siamthelphusa ได้แก่ Siamthelphusa sp. I ครอบครัว Potamidae; สกุล Dromothelphusaได้แก่ Dromothelphusa nayung; สกุล Esanpotamonได้แก่ Esanpotamon namsom; สกุล Larnaudia ได้แก่ Larnaudia beusekimae, L. chaiyaphumi; สกุล Potamonได้แก่ Potamon bhumibol, P. phuphanense, P. somchaii, P. yotdomensis, P. sp.I,P. sp.II, P. sp. III, P. sp. IV, P. sp.V; สกุล Pudaengon ได้แก่ Pudeangon mukdahan, P. sakonnakon, P. thatphanom, P. wanonniwat, P sp.I; สกุล Thaipotamon ได้แก่ Thaipotamon chulabhorn, T. dansai.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Taxonomy of freshwater crabs in the north-eastern Thailand were studied between October,1998 To August, 2002. The materials were collected in the number of 2,274 specimens of freshwater crab from 19 provinces in the northeastern Thailand and 146 preserved specimens in the Invertebrate museum, Department of Biology, Faculty of Science, Chulalongkorn University. The identification and the morphological features were based on the study of Chuensri (1973-1974), Naiyanetr (1992-1994,2001) Ng & Naiyanetr (1993-1995) and Tawin (1990). Using the criteria: characters of carapace, chelae, walking legs, abdomen and gonopods. The results of this study consist of 2 families, 11 genera and 32 species were recorded. Family Parathelphusidae, Genus Chulathelphusa: Chulathelphusa brandti, C. neisi, C. sp. I, C sp. II, C sp. III, C sp. IV, C sp.V; Genus Heterrothelphusa: Heterrothelphusa beauvoisi; Genus Mekhongthelphusa: Mekhong-thelphusa kengsaphu; Genus Sayamia: Sayamia bangkokensis; Genus Siamthelphusa: Siamthelphusa sp.I; Family Potamidae, Genus Dromothelphusa: Dromothelphusa nayung; Genus Esanpotamon: Esanpotamon namsom; Genus Larnaudia: Larnaudiabeusekomae, L. chaiyaphumi; Genus Potamon: Potamonbhumibol, P. phuphanense, P. somchaii, P. yotdomensis, P. sp. I, P. sp. II, P. sp. III, P. sp. IV, P. sp. V; Genus Pudaengon: Pudeangon mukdahan, P. sakonnakon, P. thatphanom, P. wanonniwat, P sp. I; GenusThaipotamon: Thaipotamon chulabhorn, T. dansai.
Share
COinS