Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ข้อกำหนดภาษา Z สำหรับการแปลงเอกสารเอชทีเอ็มแอลเป็นเอกสารเอ็กซ์เอ็มแอล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Z specifications for HTML document to XML document conversion
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พีระพนธ์ โสพัศสถิตย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการคณนา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1009
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันการแลกเปลี่ยนข้อมูลระหว่างองค์กรหรือหน่วยงานผ่านเครือข่าย คอมพิวเตอร์ มีจำนวนเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมาก เอกสาร HTML ที่ใช้กันอยู่ไม่สามารถตอบสนองต่อความต้องการ ในเรื่องการแลกเปลี่ยนข้อมูลได้อย่างสมบูรณ์เพราะ HTML เป็นภาษาที่เน้นการแสดงผลเป็นหลัก ไม่สามารถแยกข้อมูลออกมาเป็นโครงสร้างเพื่องานประเภทอื่นได้อย่างง่ายๆ ในขณะที่ XML เป็นภาษาที่เน้นเรื่องโครงสร้างของข้อมูล สามารถสร้าง tag เพิ่มและอธิบายความหมายได้ด้วยตัวเอง จึงทำให้ภาษา XML มีความยืดหยุ่นและสามารถนำไปใช้ในการติดต่อกับ application อื่นๆได้มากมาย งานวิทยานิพนธ์นี้จึงเป็นการกำหนดแนวทางเชิงรูปนัยของการแปลงเอกสาร HTML เป็นเอกสาร XML เพื่อตอบสนองต่อความต้องการข้างต้นที่จะเกิดขึ้นในอนาคต เนื่องจากโปรแกรมที่พัฒนากันทั่วไปมักเกิดจากการลองผิดลองถูก จึงทำให้พบความผิดพลาด (bug) ขณะโปรแกรมทำงานอยู่เสมอ วิธีเชิงรูปนัยไม่เริ่มจากการลองผิดลองถูก แต่จะสร้างข้อกำหนดของกระบวนการดังกล่าวขึ้นมาก่อนด้วยภาษา Z เพราะเป็นภาษาที่มีระเบียบวิธีเชิงรูปนัยบนฐานทางคณิตศาสตร์ ทำให้โปรแกรมที่สร้างตามระเบียบวิธีที่ได้มีความถูกต้อง ชัดเจน และสะดวกต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงแก้ไขในอนาคต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowadays data interchange among organizations via computer network increases considerably. Use of HTML documents alone does not entirely serve the needs for data interchange in that HTML merely displays the outcome or contents of the document. It is unable to extract the structure of the HTML document for subsequence usage. XML, on the other hand, focuses on the structure of data in the document which allows new tags to be added for self-descriptive documentation. This renders XML to be highly flexible and adaptable to other applications. This research will concentrate on establishing a formal guideline for HTML to XML document transformation so as to fulfill the above requirements in the future. The fact that computer programs are generally developed on trial and error basis makes program bugs inevitable as the programs are being executed. Formal approach, on the contrary, will employ Z specification, a formal language based on mathematics, the yields correct, workable, and modifiable output to suit any future change.
Share
COinS