Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การคัดเลือกพันธุ์เห็ดหมื่นปี Ganoderma lucidum (Fr.) Karst. พันธุ์ลูกผสมที่มีปริมาณพอลิแซกคาไรด์สูง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The selection of lingzhi mushroom Ganoderma lucidum (Fr.) Karst. hybrids with high polysaccharide content
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มุกดา คูหิรัญ
Second Advisor
ปาริชาต ภู่สว่าง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พันธุศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1001
Abstract
การเลี้ยงเส้นใยเห็ดหมื่นปี Ganoderma lucidum (Fr.) Karst 9 สายพันธุ์ ในอาหาร PDA อาหาร PDB อาหารเมล็ดข้าวฟ่าง และในถุงขี้เลื่อย พบว่าอัตราการเจริญเติบโตโดยเฉลี่ยของเห็ดหมื่นปี สายพันธุ์ MUG001 MUG100 และ MUG101 เจริญเติบโตเร็วตามลำดับ ส่วนสายพันธุ์อื่นๆมีอัตราการเจริญต่ำกว่าเล็กน้อย เมื่อนำเห็ดหมื่นปีสายพันธุ์ MUG001 และ MUG100 มาทำ monosporous culture พบว่าสายพันธุ์ MUG001 เกิดสปอร์เดี่ยว 10 โคโลนี และสายพันธุ์ MUG100 เกิดสปอร์เดี่ยว 8 โคโลนี เมื่อผสมระหว่างสปอร์เดี่ยวกับเห็ดหมื่นปีทั้ง 9 สายพันธุ์ ได้ลูกผสม 5 สายพันธุ์ เมื่อพิจารณาอัตราการเจริญเติบโต พบว่า ลูกผสมทั้ง 5 สายพันธุ์มีอัตราการเจริญเติบโตโดยเฉลี่ยใกล้เคียงกับสายพันธุ์พ่อแม่ การสกัดสารพอลิแซกคาไรด์ด้วยน้ำร้อน หาปริมาณสารโดยวิธีฟีนอล ซัลฟิวริก พบว่าสายพันธุ์ MUG001 MUG003-UV-cv1 MUG101 และ MUG100 มีปริมาณพอลิแซกคาไรด์เป็น 48.94 33.78 32.73 และ 24.78 มิลลิกรัมต่อเส้นใยแห้ง 1 กรัม ส่วนสายพันธุ์อื่นๆ มีปริมาณพอลิแซกคาไรด์ต่ำกว่าเล็กน้อย สำหรับลูกผสมทั้ง 5 สายพันธุ์ คือ H1 H2 H3 H4 และ H5 มีปริมาณพอลิแซกคาไรด์เป็น 29.12 26.18 19.78 30.64 และ 25.09 มิลลิกรัมต่อเส้นใยแห้ง 1 กรัม ตามลำดับ การวิเคราะห์หาปริมาณดีเอ็นเอโดยวิธีไดฟีนิลลามีนรีเจนต์ และหาอัตราส่วนปริมาณ พอลิแซกคาไรด์ต่อ ดีเอ็นเอ พบว่า MUG001 MUG003-UV-cv1 MUG 101 และ MUG100 เป็น 9.97 9.79 7.93 และ 7.17 ตามลำดับ ส่วนสายพันธุ์อื่นๆมีอัตราปริมาณพอลิแซกคาไรด์ต่อดีเอ็นเอต่ำกว่าเล็กน้อย และสายพันธุ์ลูกผสมมีสัดส่วนปริมาณพอลิแซกคาไรด์ต่อดีเอ็นเอ อยู่ระหว่างสายพันธุ์ พ่อแม่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The growth rate of Lingzhi mushroom Ganoderma lucidum (Fr.) Karst 9 strains grown in PDA media, PDB media, millet media and saw-dust media were determined that the highest growth rate was MUG001 followed by MUG100 and MUG101 by sequence.The others are have growth rate and weight rate lower than that. Reproduction by monosporous culture determine that MUG001 reproduct 10 spores.While MUG100 reproduct 8 spores.Crosses 9 strains by Buller phenomenon method found compatible di-mon crosses total 5 hybrid strains.While the others incompatible di-mon.The growth rate of 5 hybrid strain are equal to native strain. The amount of polysaccharides that analyzed by the phenol-sulfuric method determine that MUG001 MUG003-UV-cv1 MUG101 and MUG100 have the most amount of polysaccharides at 1 gram of mycelium dry weight there are 48.94, 33.78, 32.73 and 24.78 mg. at 1 g. of mycelium dry weight sequence. The others have lower than that.While crosses strains H1, H2, H3, H4 and H5 have polysaccharides 29.12, 26.18, 19.78, 30.64 and 25.09 mg. at 1 g. of mycelium dry weight by sequence. The amount of DNA that extracted by perchloric acid and the amount of DNA were measured by Diphenylamin method. When calculated the ratio between the amount of polysaccharides with the amount of DNA determine that MUG001 MUG101 MUG003-UV-cv1 and MUG100 have 9.97, 9.79, 7.17 and the ratio between the amount of polysaccharides with the amount of DNA.The others have lower than that.While hybrid strains H5 have the ratio between the amount of polysaccharides with the amount of DNA more that native strains it has 7.77 while native have 7.17 and 7.74. The others hybrid strains have ratio equal to native strains.
Creative Commons License