Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความหลากหลายทางพันธุกรรมของเห็ดโคน Termitomyces straitus (Beeli) Heim โดยใช้ลำดับเบสไอทีเอส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Genetic variations of termite mushroom Termitomyces straitus (Beeli) Heim based on the its sequences
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มุกดา คูหิรัญ
Second Advisor
ปิยะศักดิ์ ชอุ่มพฤกษ์
Third Advisor
วรวุฒิ จุฬาลักษณานุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พันธุศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.998
Abstract
เห็ดโคนถูกจำแนกไว้ในสกุล Termitomyces จากการสุ่มเก็บตัวอย่างดอกเห็ดโคนจากจังหวัดต่างๆถูกนำมาจัดหมวดหมู่เพื่อให้ได้เห็ดโคนชนิด Termitomyces straitus (Beeli) Heim ทำให้ทราบว่าเห็ดโคนชนิดนี้สามารถขึ้นได้ในจังหวัดต่างๆ 5 จังหวัด ได้แก่ กาญจนบุรี นครปฐม อุทัยธานี เพชรบุรี และตาก ซึ่งจังหวัดเหล่านี้ได้ถูกคัดเลือกให้เป็นแหล่งสำหรับการเก็บตัวอย่างจำนวน 17 ตัวอย่าง นำไปเพาะเลี้ยงในอาหารแข็งสูตร PDA และอาหารเหลวสูตร PDB ทำให้ได้เส้นใยแล้วจึงนำมาสกัดดีเอ็นเอ การศึกษาดีเอ็นเอในบริเวณ ITS โดยเลือกใช้คู่ ITS primers ในการเพิ่มปริมาณดีเอ็นเอโดยเทคนิค PCR เมื่อนำไปวิเคราะห์หาลำดับเบสโดยเทคนิค DNA sequencing พบว่าเห็ดโคนทั้ง 17 ตัวอย่าง ได้ดีเอ็นเอขนาดประมาณ 600-700 นิวคลีโอไทด์ จากลำดับเบสที่ได้เมื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบ homology ของลำดับนิวคลีโอไทด์ พบว่ามีค่าสูง 99-100 เปอร์เซ็นต์ และให้ผลการวิเคราะห์ alignment และ Phylogenetic tree สามารถแบ่งเห็ดโคนได้เป็น 2 กลุ่ม ที่มีความเด่นชัดต่างจากเห็ดโคน T. straitus ที่ได้จากประเทศอินโดนีเซีย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Termite mushroom is classified in genus Termitomyces. The Termite mushroom sample collection from many province were brought to be identified for species Termitomyces striatus (Beeli) Heim. It was found that this species of mushroom could grow in many provinces. From these provinces, 17 samples were collected from 5 provinces, such as Khanchnabuti, Nakornpatom, Uthaithani, Petchaburi and Tak. The tissue of 17 samples were cultured on solid media, PDA and in liquid media, PDB for DNA extraction from mycelium. The extracted DNA from the samples were subjected to sequencing and studied on it ITS region using ITS primers. It was found that DNA sequences of among each 17 samples has 600-700 nucleotides long. Comparison on DNA sequences, revealed the homology value of 99-100%. From DNA alignment and phylogenetic analysis, relationship among termite mushroom in this study can be devided into two groups which hold different characteristic from that of Indonesia one.
Share
COinS