Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Ligand capture by randomly distributed traps
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การจับลิแกนด์โดยหลุมกักที่มีการกระจายแบบสุ่ม
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Virulh Sa-yakanit
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Physics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1191
Abstract
In this thesis, the decay of ligands in randomly distributed traps is studied by using the analogy between the Schrodinger equation and the diffusion equation and Feynman path integration. We assume that the interaction between ligands and traps is the random potential whose form is the Gaussian function. The result shows that the form of decay is the function of exp(-tm) where 1
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ศึกษาการสลายตัวของลิแกนด์ในระบบที่มีตัวจับกระจายแบบสุ่ม โดยอาศัยความคล้ายคลึงกันของสมการชเรอดิงเงอร์ และสมการการแพร่ของอนุภาคร่วมกับการอินทิเกรตตามวิถีแบบฟายน์แมน โดยสมมติว่าอันตรกิริยาระหว่างลิแกนต์และตัวจับเป็นศักย์แบบสุ่ม ซึ่งมีลักษณะฟังก์ชันแบบเกาส์เซียน ผลของการคำนวณทำให้ได้รูปแบบการสลายตัวเป็นฟังก์ชัน exp(-tm) ซึ่ง 1
Share
COinS