Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินความสัมพันธ์ทางพันธุกรรมของพืชสกุล Vigna บางชนิดด้วยการวิเคราะห์แบบคลัสเตอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Genetic relationship evaluation of some Vigna species using cluster analyses
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุมิตรา คงชื่นสิน
Second Advisor
วราลักษณ์ ตันติบรรพกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พันธุศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.894
Abstract
การประเมินความสัมพันธ์ทางพันธุกรรมของพืชสกุล Vigna 9 ชนิด รวม 24 สายพันธุ์ ด้วยการวิเคราะห์แบบคลัสเตอร์ วิธี UPGMA โดยใช้ข้อมูลจากลักษณะทางสัณฐานวิทยา 30 ลักษณะ ใน 5 ระยะการเจริญเติบโต คือ ระยะใบจริงคู่แรกแผ่กว้าง ระยะใบที่เกิดจากข้อที่ 4 แผ่กว้าง ระยะเริ่มออกดอก ระยะเริ่มสุกแก่ และระยะเก็บเกี่ยว พบว่า สามารถจัดกลุ่มพืชได้เพียง 19 สายพันธุ์ เนื่องจากอีก 5 สายพันธุ์ ไม่สามารถบันทึกผลได้ครบทุกระยะการเจริญเติบโต โดยแบ่งกลุ่มพืชได้เป็น 5 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มที่ 1 ได้แก่ V.mungo var.silvestris 4 สายพันธุ์ กลุ่มที่ 2 ได้แก่ V.mungo 2 สายพันธุ์ และ V.radiata 2 สายพันธุ์ กลุ่มที่ 3 ได้แก่ V.umbellata สายพันธุ์ 17 18 51 54 และ 55 กลุ่มที่ 4 ได้แก่ V.reflexo-pilosa สายพันธุ์ 26 V.trinervia สายพันธุ์ 44 47 74 และกลุ่มที่ 5 ได้แก่ V.umbellata สายพันธุ์ 43 และ V.glabrescens สายพันธุ์ V1160 ซึ่งแตกต่างจากการจัดกลุ่มด้วยรูป แบบไอโซไซม์ของเอนไซม์ 6 ระบบ คือ EST PER MDH SDH GOT และ 6PGDH พบว่าสามารถจัดกลุ่มพืชทั้ง 24 สายพันธุ์ได้ 4 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มที่ 1 ได้แก่ V.mungo var. silvestris 4 สายพันธุ์ กลุ่มที่ 2 ได้แก่ V.umbellata สายพันธุ์ 17 18 51 และ 54 กลุ่มที่ 3 ได้แก่ V.mungo 2 สายพันธุ์ และ V.radiata 2 สายพันธุ์ V.umbellata สายพันธุ์ 43 55 V.trinervia สายพันธุ์ 47 และ 74 กลุ่มที่ 4 ได้แก่ V.reflexo-pilosa 3 สายพันธุ์ V.trinervia สายพันธุ์ 17 44 V.angularis สายพันธุ์ 40 และ V.aconitifolia สายพันธุ์ 83 และเมื่อจัดกลุ่มด้วยข้อมูลจากลักษณะทางสัณฐานวิทยาร่วมกับรูปแบบไอโซไซม์ พบว่า สามารถจัดกลุ่มพืชได้เช่นเดียวกับข้อมูลลักษณะทางสัณฐานวิทยา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Genetic relationship among 24 lines of 9 Vigna species were determined using cluster analyses by UPGMA of 30 morphological characters, covering 5 growth stages. They were the first two true leaf stage, the fully expanded fourth leaf stage, the flowering stage, the mature stage and the harvest stage. Nineteen lines were finally clustered into 5 groups. The first group comprised 4 lines of V.mungo var.silvestris. The second group comprised two lines each of V.mungo and V.radiata. The third group comprised V.umbellata accession number 17, 18, 51, 54 and 55. The fourth group comprised V.reflexo-pilosa accession number 26, V.trinervia accession number 44, 47 and 74. The fifth group comprised V.umbellata accession number 43 and V.glabrescens accession number V1160. However, using band of 6 isozyme systems that included EST, PER, MDH, SDH, GOT and 6PGDH, all 24 lines were finally clustered into 4 groups. The first group were 4 lines of V.mungo var.silvestris. The second group were V.umbellata accession number 17,18, 51 and 54. The third group were two lines each of V.mungo and V.radiata V.umbellata accession number 43 and 55, V.trinervia accession number 47 and 74. The fourth group were 3 lines of V.reflexo-pilosa, V.trinervia accession number 17 and 44, V.angularis accession number 40 and V.aconitifolia accession number 83. Evaluation based on comparative morphology and isozyme band resulted in the same clustering as of morphology.
Creative Commons License