Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพของเห็ดสกุล Termitomyces sp. ในภาคกลางบางจังหวัดของประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Biodiversity of mushroom Termitomyces sp. in some province of central of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มุกดา คูหิรัญ
Second Advisor
เตือนใจ โก้สกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีชีวภาพ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.852
Abstract
การศึกษาความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพของเห็ดโคนที่พบในภาคกลางจำนวน 8 จังหวัด คือ จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี กรุงเทพฯ นครปฐม นนทบุรี เพชรบุรี ราชบุรี สิงห์บุรี และอุทัยธานี ผลการศึกษาลักษณะทางสัณฐานวิทยา สามารถจัดจำแนกเห็ดโคนได้ออกเป็น 4 ประเภทคือ (1) ตัวอย่างจากจังหวัดราชบุรี และกาญจนบุรี มีลักษณะคล้ายลายพันธุ์ T. radicatus (2) สายพันธุ์จากจังหวัดกรุงเทพฯ นครปฐม นนทบุรี เพชรบุรี และอุทัยธานี จะมีลักษณะคล้ายพันธุ์ T. entolomoides (3) ตัวอย่างจากจังหวัดสิงห์บุรีคล้ายกับพันธุ์ T. eurhizus และ (4) ตัวอย่างจากจังหวัดนครปฐมมีลักษณะคล้ายพันธุ์ T. clypeatus จากการทำ อิเลคโตโฟริซิล บนอะคริลาไมด์เจล เพื่อศึกษาแบบแผนไอโซไซม์พบว่าเอนไซม์ 6-phosphogluconate dehydrogenase acid phosphatase และ malate dehydrogenase สามารถแยกความแตกต่างในรูปแบบรองไอโซไซม์ ส่วนเอนไซม์ทีเหลือได้แก่ diaphorase esterase formate dehydrogenase glucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase glutamate oxaloacetate transaminase peroxidase phosphogluconatase shikimate dehydrogenase ไม่ให้ความแตกต่างในรูปแบบของไอโซไซม์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Biodiversity of Termitomyces sp was studied from eight provinces of central of Thailand. The samples were collected from Khanchanaburi, Bangkok, Nakhonpathom, Nonthaburi, Petchaburi, Ratchaburi, Singburi and Uthaithanee provinces. They are classified in to 4 groups by the morphology of Termitomyces sp. The first group from Ratchaburi and Khanchanaburi was similar to T. radicatus. The second group from Bangkok, Nakhonpathom, Nonthaburi, Petchaburi, and Uthaithanee was similar to T. entotomoides. The third group form Singburi was similar to T. eurhizus and the last group from Nakhonpathom was similar to T. clypeatus. Isozyme patterns of samples by acrylamide gel electrophoresis technique showed that 6-phosphogluconate dehydrogenase, acid phosphatase and malate dehydrogenase can make the differences in iosozyme pattern. The other enzymes surch as diaphorase, esterase, formate dehydrogenase, glucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase, glutamate oxaloacetate transaminase | peroxidase, phosphogluconatase and shikimate dehydrogenase were unable to make the differences in isozyme pattern.
Share
COinS