Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของสารเคมีต่อปริมาณโปรตีนที่ละลายน้ำได้ในถุงมือยางธรรมชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of chemical ingredients on soluble protein content in natural rubber gloves
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชูชาติ บารมี
Second Advisor
นุชนาฏ ณ ระนอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคมีเทคนิค
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.837
Abstract
โปรตีนที่ละลายน้ำได้เป็นสาเหตุสำคัญที่ทำให้ผู้ใช้ถุงมือยางธรรมชาติเกิดอาการแพ้ จากการ ทดลองขั้นต้นพบว่าปริมาณโปรตีนที่ละลายน้ำได้จากน้ำยางข้นมีค่า 115.98 ไมโครกรัม/กรัมยาง สำหรับปริมาณโปรตีนที่ละลายน้ำได้จากน้ำยางผสมสารเคมี มีค่าสูงถึง 996.40 ไมโครกรัม/กรัมยาง ดังนั้นสารเคมีที่เติมลงในน้ำยางข้นตามสูตรการผลิตถุงมือยางธรรมชาติมีผลทำให้ปริมาณโปรตีนที่ละลายน้ำได้มีค่าสูงขึ้น งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาผลของสารเคมี 4 ชนิด ได้แก่ ZDEC SDBC Wingstay L และ KOH จากการ ศึกษาพบว่า KOH และ SDBC มีผลทำให้ปริมาณโปรตีนที่ละลายน้ำได้เพิ่มขึ้น สำหรับ ZDEC และ Wingstay L ไม่มีผลต่อการเพิ่มปริมาณโปรตีนที่ละลายน้ำได้ ระยะเวลาในการบ่มน้ำยางผสมสารเคมีที่เพิ่มขึ้นมีผลทำให้ปริมาณโปรตีนที่ละลายน้ำได้สูงขึ้น เนื่องจากเป็นการเพิ่มระยะเวลาในการไฮโดรไลซิสของโปรตีน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Soluble protein in natural rubber gloves is the major cause of allergy. From initiated study the quantity of soluble protein in concentrated latex was 115.98 ?g/g and one in compound latex was 996.40 ?g/g . Therefore chemical ingredients in compound latex caused soluble protein increasing. This work studied the effect of ZDEC, SDBC, Wingstay L and KOH. The results found that the protein increasing resulted from SDBC and KOH. However, Wingstay L and ZDEC showed insignificant effect on soluble protein. The increasing of maturation time caused the increasing of hydrolysis time hence soluble protein increased.
Share
COinS