Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารเพื่อลดความขัดแย้งของคู่สมรส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication behavior for reducing spouse conflict resolution
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรวรรณ ปิลันธน์โอวาท
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วาทวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.508
Abstract
ศึกษาระดับ ประสิทธิภาพในการสื่อสาร พฤติกรรมการสื่อสารเพื่อลดความขัดแย้ง และระดับความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสมรสของ คู่สมรสในกรุงเทพมหานคร ตลอดจนสำรวจความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะประชากรกับระดับประสิทธิภาพใน การสื่อสาร การจัดการกับความขัดแย้ง และระดับความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสมรส ตามลำดับ โดยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัย เชิงสำรวจ ซึ่งแบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือหลักในการเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นคู่สมรสคู่เดียวกัน จำนวน 150 คู่ และเก็บข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมด้วย การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกกับคู่สมรสจำนวน 15 คู่ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มีระดับประสิทธิภาพในการสื่อสารสูง 2. ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อระดับประสิทธิภาพในการสื่อสารของคู่สมรส คือ ระยะเวลาสมรส และ ระดับการศึกษา ส่วนปัจจัยที่ไม่มีผลต่อระดับประสิทธิภาพในการสื่อสาร คือ อาชีพ และ จำนวนบุตร 3. พฤติกรรมการสื่อสารเพื่อลดความขัดแย้งของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ การพูดคุยกันอย่างเปิดเผย 4. ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารเพื่อลดความขัดแย้งของคู่สมรส ได้แก่ ระยะเวลาสมรส อาชีพ และ จำนวนบุตร ส่วนปัจจัยที่ไม่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารเพื่อลดความขัดแย้งของคู่สมรส คือ ระดับ การศึกษา 5. กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มีระดับความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสมรสสูง 6. ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อระดับความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสมรส ได้แก่ ระยะเวลาสมรส ระดับการศึกษา และจำนวนบุตร ส่วนปัจจัยที่ไม่มีผลต่อระดับความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสมรส คือ อาชีพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the level of effective communication, conflict management and level of marital satisfaction. The study also investigated the relationship among marital period, the level of education, the couple's occupation, and the number of children and the above mentioned variables. The survey method had been used to collect data in this study. The questionaire was the main tool in the data collection process. Data was collected by way of accidental sampling numbering 150 couples. In-depth interview was also used to collect more intensive information from 15 couples. The results of the study were as follows 1. The majority of the couples had a high level of effective communication. 2. The factors that had impacted on the levels of spouse's effective communication were marital period and the level of education whereas occupation and the number of children had no impact. 3. The main behavior that reduced the conflict of the couples was open- communication between them. 4. The factors that had an impact on conflict management were marital period, occupation, and the number of children whereas the level of education had no impact. 5. The majority of couples had a high level of marital satisfaction. 6. The factors that had an impact on marital satisfaction are marital period, the level of education, and the number of children whereas occupation had no impact.
Share
COinS