Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์การจัดการรายการวิทยุชุมชน "สร้างสรรค์จันทบุรี"
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of the management of a community radio program, "Sangsanchanthaburi"
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปาริชาต สถาปิตานนท์ สโรบล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.490
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยเพื่อศึกษาโครงสร้างการดำเนินงาน กระบวนการทำงาน และปัจจัยที่นำไปสู่การยุติการดำเนินงานรายการสร้างสรรค์จันทบุรี ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า รายการสร้างสรรค์จันทบุรีเป็นรายการที่อยู่ภายใต้โครงสร้างของสถานีวิทยุกระจายเสียงแห่งประเทศไทย จังหวัดจันทบุรี โครงสร้างการดำเนินงานของรายการสร้างสรรค์จันทบุรี จำแนกได้ 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะทดลอง ดำเนินงานรายการโดย 3 ส่วน คือ คณะกรรมการบริหารวิทยุกระจายเสียงชุมชนที่เป็นตัวแทนชาวบ้าน ซึ่งส่วนใหญ่เป็นผู้นำแบบทางการ และผู้ทดลองจัดรายการ คณะกรรมการที่ปรึกษา และงานช่างเทคนิคของสถานี ระยะดำเนินงานจริงช่วงแรก มีตัวแทนภาครัฐเข้าร่วมเป็นคณะกรรมการบริหารฯ และคณะกรรมการที่ปรึกษา และงานรายการของสถานีเข้าร่วมดำเนินงานรายการเพิ่มจากระยะทดลอง ส่วนระยะดำเนินงานจริงช่วงสุดท้ายนั้น ดำเนินงานรายการโดยตัวแทนภาครัฐ 2 คน และงานช่างเทคนิคของสถานีเท่านั้น กระบวนการทำงานของรายการ ได้แก่1) งานด้านการบริหารจัดการ ซึ่งเป็นการประชุมระดมความคิดเห็น 2) งานด้านการผลิตรายการ มี 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นเตรียมการก่อนการผลิต ได้แก่ การวางแผนการผลิต และการเก็บข้อมูล ขั้นผลิตซึ่งมีการผลิตรายการทั้งในลักษณะบันทึกเทป และรายการสด และขั้นหลังการผลิตรายการ ได้แก่ การตรวจสอบคุณภาพเทปรายการก่อนออกอากาศ และ 3) งานด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์รายการได้ใช้สื่อวิทยุกระจายเสียง สื่อเฉพาะกิจ และสื่อบุคคล ซึ่งมีเนื้อหาเชิญชวนให้ติดตามรับฟังรายการ ส่งข่าวสาร และแสดงความคิดเห็นต่อรายการ ปัจจัยที่นำไปสู่การยุติ มี 3 ปัจจัย คือ 1) ปัจจัยด้านนโยบายสถานี คือ การที่สถานีไม่ได้สนับสนุนการดำเนินงานอย่างแท้จริง 2) ปัจจัยด้านการบริหารจัดการ อันได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านบุคคล คือ การขาดความรู้สึกในการเป็นเจ้าของรายการ การขาดความรู้และทักษะด้านวิทยุกระจายเสียง และการขาดพี่เลี้ยง และปัจจัยด้านงบประมาณที่ขาดแคลนงบประมาณสนับสนุน และ 3) ปัจจัยด้านการมีส่วนร่วม คือ การขาดการรวมกลุ่มของคณะกรรมการบริหารฯ และการไม่สนับสนุนและกระจายโอกาสให้ประชาชนกลุ่มอื่น ๆ มีส่วนร่วม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research aims to study the organizational structure, the operational process, and the factors that led to the cancellation of the program. The results show that "Sangsanchanthaburi" was under the supervision of Radio Thailand, Chanthaburi Province. The organizational structure of the program was divided into 3 phases. At the first phase, the experiment, the program was organized by the community radio broadcasting executive committee, the consulting committee, and the station technical department. At the second phase, the operation, the program was organized by representatives in the executive committee and the station program department. At the final operation phase, only two state representatives plus the station technical department organized the program. The operational process of the program consists of 3 aspects; the management, production, and public relations. The management organized a number of meetings to brainstorm various management issues. The program production come in 3 stages -- pre-production stage with planning and collecting data, production stage with tape and live program production, and post-production stage with tape quality control. The public relations of the program employed personal media, radio broadcast media, and specific media to persuade public to listen to the program, to supply information and to share opinions. The program cancellation is the result of 3 factors. The first factor is about the policy of the station that does not support the operation of the program. The second factor is about the management, namely; the absence of sense of belonging, knowledge and skills of radio production and supporter, as well as the lack of financial support. The last factor is about participation, including the absence of teamwork due to the heavy occupational responsibilities of the committee members, and the lack of support and sharing opportunity to other groups.
Creative Commons License