Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารเพื่อการพัฒนาประชาธิปไตยของศูนย์รัฐสภา-ประชาสังคม จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication for democracy development of Chiangmai Parliamentary-Civil Society Center
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรมะ สตะเวทิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.484
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการสื่อสาร วิธีการดำเนินงาน ปัญหาและอุปสรรค และปัจจัยที่สนับสนุนการสื่อสารเพื่อการพัฒนาประชาธิปไตย ของศูนย์รัฐสภา-ประชาสังคม จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้ส่งสารคือกรรมการศูนย์ มีความน่าเชื่อถือ สารมีสาระและมีความเหมาะสมแก่การส่งเสริมและพัฒนาประชาธิปไตย สารดังกล่าวส่งผ่านสื่อบุคคลเป็นหลัก โดยเทคนิคกิจกรรมกระบวนการกลุ่ม ผู้รับสารที่เป็นผู้นำชุมชนมีลักษณะผูกพันกับการรับคำสั่งจากทางราชการ และให้ความสำคัญกับความสัมพันธ์เชิงอุปถัมภ์ 2. กิจกรรมของโครงการมีลักษณะเป็นการสื่อสาร 2 ทาง การสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล และการสื่อสารระหว่างกลุ่ม 3. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคสำคัญ ๆ ที่มีต่อการสื่อสารเพื่อการพัฒนาประชาธิปไตย ได้แก่ 1. การขาดการประสานความร่วมมือระหว่างกรรมการ 2. ความไม่ชัดเจนของแนวคิดเรื่องประชาธิปไตย 3. การไม่มีส่วนร่วมในการผลิตสื่อของประชาชน 4. การยึดติดกับการรับคำสั่งจากทางราชการของผู้รับสาร 4. ปัจจัยที่สนับสนุนการสื่อสารเพื่อการพัฒนาประชาธิปไตย มีทั้งปัจจัยภายนอกและปัจจัยภายใน ปัจจัยภายนอกประกอบด้วย 1. ความร่วมมือจากสถาบันต่าง ๆ 2. การสร้างเครือข่ายกลุ่มต่าง ๆ ปัจจัยภายในคือ การทำงานอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพของกรรมการและเลขานุการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to investigate the communication process, the patterns of operation, problems and constrainsts and supporting factors of Communication for Democracy Development of Chiangmai Parliamentary-Civil Society Center. The results of the study were as follows: 1. The source who were the members of the Board of Chiangmai Parliamentary-Civil Society Center was quite credible. The message was beneficial and appropriate to the promotion and development of democracy. Interpersonal media through group dynamics were major channels of communication. The receivers who were community leaders were bound by bureaucratic order and patronage relationship. 2. The nature of the operation of the activities was two-way, interpersonal and intergroup communication 3. The crucial problems and obstacles of the operation were as follows: 1. The lack of effective coordination among members of the Board. 2. The concept of "democracy" was unclear to the receivers. 3. The lack of public participation in mediaproduction. 4. The receivers were bound by bureaucratic order. 4. Supporting factors of the operation were composed of external and internal ones. External factors were (1) the cooperation of various institions (2) the creation of networks of groups. Internal factor was the efficiency of the secretary of the Board.
Creative Commons License