Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับข่าวสาร ทัศนคติ และการแต่งกายตามแฟชั่นของวัยรุ่นในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Information exposure, attitude and fashion dressing of teenagers in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรมะ สตะเวทิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.482
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ทัศนคติ และการแต่งกายตามแฟชั่นของวัยรุ่นในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้มีจำนวน 400 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย t-test, การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว, ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป SPSS for Windows ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้ที่มีเพศ อายุ การศึกษา และรายได้แตกต่างกัน มีการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับแฟชั่นการแต่งกายแตกต่างกัน 2. การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับแฟชั่นการแต่งกาย มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับแฟชั่นการแต่งกาย 3. การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับแฟชั่นการแต่งกาย มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการแต่งกายตามแฟชั่น 4. ทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับแฟชั่น มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการแต่งกายตามแฟชั่น 5. ตัวแปรที่สามารถอธิบายการแต่งกายตามแฟชั่นได้ดีที่สุด คือ ทัศนคติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the correlation among information exposure, attitude and fashion dressing of teenagers in Bangkok. Questionnaires were used to collect the data from 400 samples. Frequency, Percentage, Mean, T-test, One-way Analysis of Variance, Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient and Multiple Regression Analysis were employed for the analysis of the data. SPSS for Windows program was used for data processing. The results of the study were as follows : 1. Teenagers with different sex, age, education and income were different in the exposure to fashion dressing information. 2. Exposure to fashion dressing information positively correlated with attitude toward fashion dressing. 3. Exposure to fashion dressing information positively correlated with fashion dressing. 4. Attitude toward fashion dressing positively correlated with fashion dressing. 5. The variable that could best explain fashion dressing was attitude toward fashion dressing.
Share
COinS