Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารในการระดมทุนขององค์กรสาธารณประโยชน์ในการทำงาน เพื่อสังคม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication strategies for fund-raising of non-profit organisations for social works
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปาริชาต สถาปิตานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.476
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเกิดขึ้นขององค์กรสาธารณประโยชน์และกลยุทธ์การสื่อสารในการระดมทุนขององค์กรสาธารณประโยชน์ในการทำงานเพื่อสังคม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า องค์กรสาธารณประโยชน์ในประเทศไทยเกิดขึ้นจากการเห็นความสำคัญของสภาพปัญหา และดำเนินการจัดตั้งโดยหน่วยงานภาครัฐ กลุ่มบุคคลต่างๆ ในสังคม และการให้งบสนับสนุนจากต่างประเทศ โดยในการดำเนินการจัดตั้งองค์กรสาธารณประโยชน์กลุ่มแกนนำมีการสื่อสารในรูปแบบต่างๆ อาทิ การพูดคุย การแสวงหาพันธมิตร การเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน และการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับคนในชุมชน ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากลยุทธ์การสื่อสารในการระดมทุนขององค์กรสาธารณประโยชน์ในการทำงานเพื่อสังคมแบ่งได้เป็น 3 ระยะคือ (1) ระยะจัดตั้ง (2) ระยะดำเนินการ และ (3) ระยะที่ได้รับการยอมรับ โดยกลยุทธ์ทางการสื่อสารในระยะที่มีการจัดตั้งประกอบด้วย การใช้หลักศาสนา การเชื่อมโยงกับสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์ การใช้เครือข่ายคนรู้จัก การนำเสนอตนเองให้เป็นที่รู้จัก การใช้ของมีค่าหรือรางวัล และการใช้วิธีการขายตรง กลยุทธ์ทางการสื่อสารจะประกอบด้วย การใช้บุคคลที่มีชื่อเสียง การสร้างความสัมพันธ์อันดีกับสื่อมวลชน การประสานพันธมิตรร่วม และการจัดระบบฐานข้อมูลเพื่อเผยแพร่ กลยุทธ์ทางการสื่อสารในระยะที่ได้รับการยอมรับประกอบด้วย การเน้นความเป็นแม่แบบหรือสถาบันหลัก และการใช้สื่อมวลชนผสานกับสื่อบุคคล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this qualitative research is to study the formation of non-profit organisations as well as the communication strategies of non-profit organisations in raising funds. The results are as follows: 1. The domestic non-profit organisations in Thailand are originated by problem recognition and are established by three working groups: the government, the public groups and the international non-profit organisations. The communication methods used by such working groups in establishing the domestic non-profit organisations include discussion, alliance formation, information and experience exchanges among working groups and interaction with communities' members. 2. The communication strategies for fund-raising of non-profit organisations can be divided into three stages: the formation stage, the implementation stage and the acceptable stage. 2.1 The formation stage: the communication strategies employed in this stage are religion, faith, royal institution, acquaintance network, self-presentation, prize or award, and direct sale communication method. 2.2 The implementation stage: the communication strategies used during the implementation stage include communicating with the public through well-known people, creating good relationship with media, strengthening alliances and preparing database system for public relations. 2.3 The acceptable stage: the communication strategies used are the emphasis on the organisations' role as a model or leader in this field and the communication through the media and persons
Share
COinS