Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารในการจัดการประชาคมทับเที่ยง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication in Tapteing civic group's management
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปาริชาต สถาปิตานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.475
Abstract
ศึกษาพัฒนาการของประชาคมทับเที่ยง ปัจจัยที่เกื้อหนุนต่อการก่อตัวของประชาคมทับเที่ยง กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารในการจัดการประชาคมทับเที่ยง โดยใช้ระเบียบวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม และการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พัฒนาการของประชาคมทับเที่ยงสามารถแบ่งได้เป็น 4 ระยะคือ ระยะเสียงสะท้อนของพลเมือง ระยะพลังแห่งแรงบันดาลใจ ระยะจากเสวนาสู่ปฏิบัติการ และระยะแตกหน่อเติบโต 2. ปัจจัยที่เอื้อต่อการก่อตัวของประชาคมทับเที่ยง ประกอบด้วย 5 ปัจจัยคือ ลักษณะของแกนนำ ลักษณะของเนื้อหาหรือสาร ลักษณะของช่องทางการสื่อสาร แนวคิดของบุคคลในการเข้าร่วม ลักษณะเฉพาะของสังคมทับเที่ยง 3. กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารในการจัดการประชาคมทับเที่ยง ประกอบด้วย กลยุทธ์ด้านการเข้าถึงกลุ่มเป้าหมาย ประกอบด้วย การใช้ความสัมพันธ์ส่วนตัวในการสร้างและการขยายเครือข่าย กิจกรรมต้องขยายฐานกลุ่มเป้าหมายออกไปอย่างกว้างขวางไม่หยุดนิ่ง เพื่อนำไปสู่ความเป็นประชาคมที่เข้มแข็ง การจัดพื้นที่สาธารณะซึ่งเปิดกว้างสำหรับทุกคน กลยุทธ์ด้านการสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมประกอบด้วย การเลือกประเด็นที่ทุกฝ่ายสามารถเข้ามาร่วมมือกันได้คือ ประเด็นเมืองน่าอยู่ การจัดกิจกรรมที่สอดคล้องกับความจำเป็นขั้นพื้นฐานของมนุษย์ การจัดกิจกรรมที่สอดคล้องกับฐานกิจกรรมเดิมที่มีอยู่ และกลยุทธ์ด้านสื่อคือ การเลือกช่องทางการสื่อสารที่สอดคล้องกับกลุ่มคนและกิจกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the development of Tapteing civic group, the supporting factors of Tapteing civic group's formation, and the communication strategies in managing of Tapteing civic group by means of qualitative research. Participation observation and in-dept interview with key informants were used to complete this study. The results are as follows 1. The development of Tapteing civic group is found to be 4 phases ; Echo of population phases, Power of inspiration phases, From talking to action phases, and Growing up phases. 2. There are 5 factors that support the formation of Tapteing civic group. Those factors can be categorize as following (1) Characteristics of the leaders (2) Characteristics of the massage (3) Characteristics of the communication channel (4) The ideas of participants (5) The specific characteristics of Tapteing social. 3. The communication strategies in managing of Tapteing civic group can be analyzed as following (1) Approaching target group Strategies includes Using the private relation in building and increasing network, Activities have to expand the target group for being the powerful civic group, Having public sphere (2) Participation Strategies includes Choosing the participial issue, Activities suited basic needs of human, Activities related with the originally activities (3) Communication channel Strategies includes Choosing communication channel approximates groups and activities
Share
COinS