Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมการสื่อสารของคณะกรรมการบริหารชุมชน กับการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการพัฒนา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication behavior of community management committee and community participation in development
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวดี บุญลือ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.474
Abstract
ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการสื่อสาร ระหว่างคณะกรรมการบริหารชุมชนกับประชาชน การรับรู้ของประชาชนเกี่ยวกับบทบาทคณะกรรมการบริหารชุมชน ความพึงพอใจของประชาชนต่อการสื่อสารและบทบาทของคณะกรรมการบริหารชุมชน และการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการพัฒนา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาทั้งสิ้นมีจำนวน 408 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถาม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบค่าสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พฤติกรรมการสื่อสารระหว่างคณะกรรมการบริหารชุมชน กับประชาชนมีความสัมพันธ์กับการรับรู้ของประชาชน เกี่ยวกับบทบาทของคณะกรรมการบริหารชุมชน 2. พฤติกรรมการสื่อสารระหว่างคณะกรรมการบริหารชุมชนกับประชาชน มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจของประชาชนต่อการสื่อสาร และบทบาทของคณะกรรมการบริหารชุมชน 3. พฤติกรรมการสื่อสารระหว่างคณะกรรมการบริหารชุมชนกับประชาชน มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการพัฒนา 4. การรับรู้ของประชาชนเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของคณะกรรมการบริหารชุมชน มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจของประชาชนต่อการสื่อสาร และบทบาทของคณะกรรมการบริหารชุมชน 5. การรับรู้ของประชาชนเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของคณะกรรมการบริหารชุมชน มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการพัฒนา 6. ความพึงพอใจของประชาชนต่อการสื่อสารและบทบาทของคณะกรรมการบริหารชุมชน มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการพัฒนา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To examine the correlations among communication behavior between the community management committee and people, people's perception on the role of the community management committee, people's satisfaction with communication and the role of the community management committee, and community participation in development. Questionnaires were used to collect data from a total of 408 samples. Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient was used for analysis of the data. SPSS was used for data processing. The results of the research are as follows 1. Communication behavior between the community management committee and people correlated with people's perception on the role of the community management committee. 2. Communication behavior between the community management committee and people correlated with people's satisfaction with communication and the role of the community management committee. 3. Communication behavior between the community management committee and people correlated with community participation in community development. 4. People's perception on the role of the community management committee correlated with people's satisfaction with communication and the role of the community management committee. 5. People's perception on the role of the community management committee correlated with community participation in development. 6. People's satisfaction with communication and the role of the community management committee correlated with community participation in development
Share
COinS