Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เครือข่ายการสื่อสารของกลุ่มการเมืองท้องถิ่นใน จ.ชลบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication network of local political group in Chonburi province
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปาริชาต สถาปิตานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.460
Abstract
To study the characteristics of communication network among local political group in Chonburi province, group formation and factors in which effect the success of group formation of local political group in Chonburi province by means of qualitative research. In-depth interview with leading groups and local newspaper collecting were used to complete this study. The research shows that the characteristic of communication network of local political group in Chonburi province is centralized network in which Mr.Somchai Kunpleum acts as the center actor. The network consists of Mr.Somchai's families, Chonburi representatives and local leader. The communication style is differentiated into two parts: informal communication and formal communication. The network also consist of 6 characteristics 1) highly dominant network 2) highly centralized network 3) lowly flexible network 4) lowly reachability network 5) highly asymmetrical network and 6) open network. The progress of group formation consist of 4 stages 1) The exist of group leader 2) group forming 3) group progressing and 4) concrete group with rules and principles. There are 2 kinds of factors in which influence the group formation. The major factors are group leader and sharing private benefit for members. The supporting factors are communication, problem management, group's rules, network construction and concrete development result in Chonburi province area
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ศึกษาลักษณะเครือข่ายของกลุ่มการเมืองท้องถิ่นใน จ.ชลบุรี กระบวนการขยายกลุ่มและปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จ ในกระบวนการรวมกลุ่มของกลุ่มการเมืองท้องถิ่นใน จ.ชลบุรี โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกกับกลุ่มแกนนำของเครือข่าย และการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากหนังสือพิมพ์ท้องถิ่นใน จ.ชลบุรี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ลักษณะเครือข่ายของกลุ่มการเมืองท้องถิ่นใน จ.ชลบุรี เป็นเครือข่ายการสื่อสารแบบรวมศูนย์ มีนายสมชาย คุณปลื้ม เป็นศูนย์กลาง สมาชิกเครือข่ายประกอบด้วยเครือญาติของนายสมชาย คุณปลื้ม สมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎร จ.ชลบุรี และผู้นำท้องถิ่นใน จ.ชลบุรี โดยรูปแบบการสื่อสารแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ลักษณะคือ การสื่อสารแบบไม่เป็นทางการ และการสื่อสารแบบเป็นทางการ เป็นเครือข่ายการสื่อสารที่มีการครอบงำสูง มีการรวมศูนย์สูง มีความยืดหยุ่นน้อย ไม่เท่าเทียมกันในการเข้าถึงข้อมูลข่าวสาร มีความไม่สมดุลสูง และเป็นเครือข่ายเปิด กระบวนการขยายกลุ่มประกอบไปด้วย 4 ระยะคือ ระยะที่ 1 การปรากฎขึ้นของหัวหน้ากลุ่ม ระยะที่ 2 การก่อตัวของกลุ่ม ระยะที่ 3 การขยายตัวของกลุ่ม และระยะที่ 4 กลุ่มที่เป็นรูปธรรมและมีแบบแผนชัดเจน ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จในกระบวนการรวมกลุ่ม ปัจจัยหลักคือ ผู้นำกลุ่มและการจัดสรรผลประโยชน์ระหว่างสมาชิก ปัจจัยสนับสนุนคือ การสื่อสาร การพยายามจัดการความขัดแย้ง ความเคร่งครัดในกฎระเบียบ โครงสร้างเครือข่ายที่ครอบคลุม และผลงานด้านการพัฒนาที่เป็นรูปธรรม
Creative Commons License