Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการสื่อสารเรื่องเพศศึกษา ของผู้ปกครองนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Media exposure, knowledge, attitude and sex education communication among parents of the students in the lower secondary education in Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวดี บุญลือ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.450
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติและการสื่อสารเรื่องเพศศึกษาของผู้ปกครองนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมีทั้งสิ้น 414 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยใช้เปรแกรมสําเร็จ รูป SPSS FOR WINDOWS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การเปิดรับข่าวสารเรื่องเพศศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความรู้เรื่องเพศศึกษา 2. การเปิดรับข่าวสารเรื่องเพศศึกษา ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติต่อเรื่องเพศศึกษา 3. การเปิดรับข่าวสารเรื่องเพศศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการสื่อสารเรื่องเพศศึกษา 4. ความรู้เรื่องเพศศึกษา มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับทัศนคติต่อเรื่องเพศศึกษา 5. ความรู้เรื่องเพศศึกษา มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการสื่อสารเรื่องเพศศึกษา 6. ทัศนคติต่อเรื่องเพศศึกษา มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการสื่อสารเรื่องเพศศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to investigate the correlation between media exposure, knowledge, attitude and sex education communication among parents of the students in the lower secondary education in Bangkok metropolis. Questionnaires were used to collect data from a total of 414 parents. Frequency, percentage, mean and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient were employed for the analysis of the data. SPSS program was used for data processing. The results of the study are as follows: 1) Exposure to information about sex education positively correlated with the knowledge of sex education. 2) Exposure to information about sex education did not correlate with the attitude toward sex education. 3) Exposure to information about sex education positively correlated with sex education communication. 4) The knowledge of sex education positively correlated with the attitude toward sex education. 5) The knowledge of sex education positively correlated with the sex education communication. 6) The attitude toward sex education positively correlated with the sex education communication.
Creative Commons License